Milan Divis

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 12 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 7 3 0 0
Sum 79 56 23 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1267 1280.5 1267 (May 2024) 1280.5 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 169 1356.9 80 (April 2022) 1372.9 (February 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 286 1374.9 198 (June 2023) 1383.7 (June 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1255.9 119 (November 2021) 1274.3 (September 2021)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1434.4 43 (March 2022) 1480.6 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 33 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Vojtěch Forejt WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Radoslav Tomčala WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Jiří Okáč WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Jaroslav Charvot WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Jáchym Škrob LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 16 Tomáš Kretek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 32 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 60%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Jan Zubalík WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Consolation Final Kamil Kazelle LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marcin Kozieł WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jonáš Vlasák WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marián Országh WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Honza Blažek LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kamil Kazelle WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Semi-Finals Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Pavel Böhm WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Vojtěch Rykr WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Pavel Böhm LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Pavel Böhm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Kamil Kazelle LOSS 48%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Pavel Dostál WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Karel Daneš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Roman Kostka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Stiess LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Matěj Mazanec WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Jakub Loukota WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Kamil Hozák WIN 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Stefan Feichtinger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Václav Pekárek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Karl Rapp WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Luisa Conrady WIN 64%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Oliver Pulda WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Wolfgang Rafert WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Quarter finals Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Final Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Jan Žegklitz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Kamil Hozák LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Martin Vrábeľ WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Václav Pekárek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Semi finals Kamil Kazelle WIN 52%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Netopil WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Horňák LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Nemec WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Final Jindrich Pekarek WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Jan Truhlar WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Klaus Brandfellner WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Zdeněk Koutecky WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Ondrej Seda WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Martin Ledasil WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals David Jandečka WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Semi finals Max Quast WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Bronze final Jan Truhlar WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Ondrej Seda LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Zdeněk Koutecky WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Martin Ledasil WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Jakub Loukota WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals Václav Pekárek WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Semi finals Ondrej Seda LOSS