Jindrich Pekarek

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 14 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 13 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 6 14 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 107 55 52 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2789 1065.6 942 (April 2022) 1089.3 (April 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 202 1337 120 (March 2022) 1342.9 (February 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 875.2 452 (June 2022) 889.6 (June 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1328.7 80 (February 2022) 1350.1 (September 2021)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 312 1325.6 66 (March 2022) 1409.7 (February 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 34 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 26 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 35 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Adam Brunovský LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Filip Polách LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 9%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 7 Peter Buzáš WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Viktor Janeček LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Martin Černý WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Jan Mesarč LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 5 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 64 Matej Ocelík LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Peter Kmec LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Rudolf Tkáč LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Lukáš Jogl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 64 Martin Vrabec WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Pavel Dostál LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 David Rovný WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Martin Kumecky LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Matej Goraus LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Aleš Kosán WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 64 Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Jozef Faragula WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Petr Paščenko WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Lukáš Kubík WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Quarter Final Gabriel Suchy LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Viktor Janeček WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Finals Petr Paščenko LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Tomas Petrtyl WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Šimon Hudínek WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Gabriel Suchy WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 2 Jan Zubalík LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Quarter-Finals Tomáš Voracek WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Semi-Finals Milan Divis WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Pavel Böhm WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Vojtěch Rykr LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 3 Milan Divis LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Quarter finals Pavel Böhm LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Roman Vítek WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Piotr Kończal WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Finals Simon Hotinceanu WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Finals Florian Fortner LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 2 Christian Leeb WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 2 Constantin Speitel WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 2 Florian Fortner LOSS 37%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Radovan Geist LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Michael Beneš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Frantisek Knapik WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Peter Buzáš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Michał Wiesner LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Václav Pekárek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Lukáš Jogl WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Petr Paščenko WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Quarter finals Mikhail Bakir LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Lukáš Jogl WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Jakub Záruba WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Michal Vokoun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Alexander Farkas LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Lukáš Matuška WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Petr Patala LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Tomáš Musil LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Final Milan Divis LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Max Quast WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Jakub Loukota WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 David Jandečka WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Stefan Hauk WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 1 Pavel Rezac WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals Pavel Rezac WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Semi finals Zdeněk Koutecky WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Final Ondrej Seda WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Stefan Hauk WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 David Jandečka WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Václav Pekárek WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Jan Truhlar WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Max Quast WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals David Jandečka WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Semi finals Jan Truhlar WIN