Václav Pekárek

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 8 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 9 20 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2084 1154.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 455 1207.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Dolejš WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Jaroslav Čechura LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Jan Stetina LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Markus Köhler WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Josef Paul LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Vaclav Sokol LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Tomáš Votruba WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pavel Rezac WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Max Quast LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Ondrej Seda LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Stefan Hauk LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Ondrej Seda LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pavel Rezac WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Tomáš Kohout LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Mariana Bošanská WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Josef Paul LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vojtěch Richter NO DATA Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Samuel Ubreži WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Dubny LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Máté LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Lukáš Jogl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Jindrich Pekarek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Petr Paščenko LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Petr Paščenko WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Matěj Horňák WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Tomáš Musil WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Milan Divis LOSS Round of 16

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Stefan Hauk WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) David Jandečka WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Jan Truhlar WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Jindrich Pekarek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Max Quast LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Milan Divis LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Martin Ledasil WIN Round of 16