Václav Pekárek

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 9 19 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 8 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 17 35 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 7 12 0 0
Sum 146 50 95 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1963 1150.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 254 1228.2
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 515 1204.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 842
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 528 1093.4

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 31 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 32 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Horňák LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Marek Vinklát WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Karel Daneš LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 3 Marek Vinklát WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 3 Vojtěch Richter LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 3 Ondřej Malina LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 3 Václav Sokol LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 3 Marek Gajdoš WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Marek Náhlik WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Matěj Horňák LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Lukáš Turanský LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Martin Tibenský LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Jiří Slovák WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michał Kujawiak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Jan Zubalík WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Martin Boček WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Jiří Slovák WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Lukáš Typl LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Honza Blažek LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Lukáš Typl LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 64 Matěj Mazanec WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Daniel Dolejš WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Jaroslav Čechura LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Jan Stetina LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Markus Köhler WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 5 Josef Paul LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 Václav Sokol LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 64 Tomáš Votruba WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Pavel Rezac WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Max Quast LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Ondrej Seda LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Stefan Hauk LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals Ondrej Seda LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Round of 16 Pavel Rezac WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Mariana Drozdová WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Alexander Farkas WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Josef Paul LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 64 Vojtěch Richter NO DATA 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Samuel Ubreži WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Michal Dubny LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) András Berki WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Máté LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS 39%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Petr Paščenko LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Petr Černý WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Matěj Veselý WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Jozef Faragula WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Igor Kois WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Viktor Janeček LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Tomáš Voracek LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Roman Vítek WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Ondřej O’Neill LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 Tomáš Voracek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Pool 4 David Vobr LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Kostky jsou vrženy 2021 (October 2021) Round of 32 Tomáš Malec WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Kirill Danilov LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Jacek Lichwa LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Jakub Niedźwiecki LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 16 Filip Łakomy LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 32 Miroslav Chalupa WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jiří Trnka LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Ondřej Malina LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jakub Loukota WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Netopil WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Jiří Trnka LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michał Kujawiak WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Nikita Wojnow LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Milan Divis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Karl Rapp LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Stefan Feichtinger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Austrian Rapier Championships 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Luisa Conrady LOSS 64%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Petr Paščenko LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Miroslav Liberský WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Josef Nizner LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Piotr Janeczek LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Michał Kujawiak LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Lukáš Jogl WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Quarter finals Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Petr Paščenko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 4 Martin Fabian LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 4 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 4 Györgyi Czifra WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Martin Fabian LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Musil WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Milan Divis LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jan Gruber LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Matěj Veselý WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jan Stiess LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Marek Vinklát WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Stefan Hauk WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 David Jandečka WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Jan Truhlar WIN
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Pool 2 Max Quast LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Quarter finals Milan Divis LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer & Buckler Plzeň HAU 2019 (December 2019) Round of 16 Martin Ledasil WIN