Edgebana 2017

Date
October 7
Country
United Kingdom
City
Dundee

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 29
Mixed Singlestick 50 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Kronberg The Institute for Historical Arts
Cristian Lopez Glasgow HEMA
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Alice Casagrande Moretti The Institute for Historical Arts
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Piotr Scharnowski
Niklas Evertsson The Institute for Historical Arts
Scott Thomson Cowal Historical Fencing Club
Aitor Bleda Dawn Duellists Society
Jack Fraser Dawn Duellists Society
Alexander Bourdas Glasgow HEMA
Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Swordsmanship
Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Neil Donald The Institute for Historical Arts
Harris Watt The Institute for Historical Arts
Luke Michael Brocklehurst The Institute for Historical Arts
Lewis Whyte The Institute for Historical Arts
Alex Tawns The Institute for Historical Arts
Thomas Arthur Naylor The Institute for Historical Arts
Adam McDicken The Institute for Historical Arts
James MacGilp The Institute for Historical Arts
Jonathan Robson The Institute for Historical Arts
Stuart Calder The Institute for Historical Arts
Rebecca Corner The Institute for Historical Arts
Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre
Benjamin Hamilton The Vanguard Centre
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Adam McDicken Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Cristian Lopez Aitor Bleda DRAW DRAW
Thomas Arthur Naylor Aitor Bleda WIN LOSS
Alexander Bourdas Alex Tawns LOSS WIN
Stuart Calder Alex Tawns LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Stuart Calder Alexander Bourdas LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Alex Tawns WIN LOSS
Adam McDicken Alice Casagrande Moretti WIN LOSS
Scott Thomson Alice Casagrande Moretti WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Benjamin Hamilton WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
Arto Fama James MacGilp LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN LOSS
Adam McDicken Benjamin Hamilton WIN LOSS
Benjamin Hamilton Alice Casagrande Moretti WIN LOSS
Scott Thomson Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Cailean MacLennan Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Cailean MacLennan Neil Donald LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Cristian Lopez WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Harris Watt WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Harris Watt WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
Neil Donald Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Thomas Couturier Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Cailean MacLennan James MacGilp LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Niklas Evertsson Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Thomas Kronberg Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Jonathan Robson Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Jonathan Robson Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN LOSS
Jonathan Robson Thomas Kronberg WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Lewis Whyte Aitor Bleda WIN LOSS
Cristian Lopez Lewis Whyte LOSS WIN
James MacGilp Lewis Whyte WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Lewis Whyte WIN LOSS
Thomas Arthur Naylor Lewis Whyte WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN LOSS
Thomas Kronberg Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Aitor Bleda WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Alexander Bourdas WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen James MacGilp WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Piotr Scharnowski WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Niklas Evertsson Harris Watt WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Niklas Evertsson LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Niklas Evertsson LOSS WIN
Niklas Evertsson Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Alex Tawns Piotr Scharnowski LOSS WIN
Cailean MacLennan Piotr Scharnowski LOSS WIN
Piotr Scharnowski Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Piotr Scharnowski WIN LOSS
Neil Donald Piotr Scharnowski LOSS WIN
Rebecca Corner Alex Tawns LOSS WIN
Rebecca Corner Alexander Bourdas LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Rebecca Corner WIN LOSS
Stuart Calder Rebecca Corner WIN LOSS
Adam McDicken Scott Thomson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Scott Thomson WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Thomas Couturier Harris Watt WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Thomas Kronberg WIN LOSS
Thomas Arthur Naylor Adam McDicken LOSS WIN
Thomas Arthur Naylor Cristian Lopez WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS

Mixed Singlestick

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Makarov Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thomas Kronberg WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
James MacGilp Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
James MacGilp Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen James MacGilp WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Benjamin Hamilton WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Cailean MacLennan WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov James MacGilp LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Thomas McConnell WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Benjamin Hamilton DRAW DRAW
Cailean MacLennan Lewis Whyte LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Cailean MacLennan LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen James MacGilp WIN LOSS
James MacGilp Thomas Kronberg WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Cailean MacLennan Jamie MacIver DRAW DRAW
James MacGilp Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Jonathan Spouge James MacGilp LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Lewis Whyte LOSS WIN
Jonathan Spouge Lewis Whyte WIN LOSS
Thomas McConnell Lewis Whyte WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Thomas Kronberg LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Thomas McConnell DRAW DRAW
Majken Roelfszema Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
James MacGilp Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Rebecca Corner Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Rebecca Corner Benjamin Hamilton LOSS WIN
Rebecca Corner Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Rebecca Corner Lewis Whyte LOSS WIN
Jonathan Spouge Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Stuart Calder Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Stuart Calder Rebecca Corner LOSS WIN
Thomas Arthur Naylor Stuart Calder WIN LOSS
Cailean MacLennan Thomas Kronberg LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Thomas Kronberg DRAW DRAW
Benjamin Hamilton Thomas McConnell WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Thomas McConnell WIN LOSS
Thomas Kronberg Thomas McConnell LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Thomas Arthur Naylor WIN LOSS
Thomas Arthur Naylor Neil Donald WIN LOSS
Thomas Arthur Naylor Thomas Kronberg LOSS WIN