Jonathan Robson

Club
The Institute for Historical Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 50 30 19 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 7 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 344 1108.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 646 1414.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 504 1212.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Patrick Rance WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Filippo Contalbi WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Christopher Beard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pierrick Inesta WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) James Tamplin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Arthur Boutillon WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Barlow WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chris Aspinall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Andrew Clarkson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) James Tamplin WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Christopher Wood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) András Berki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Owen Wright WIN ELIM - Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN FINAL - GOLD
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) James MacDonald WIN POOL - Top Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN POOL - Top Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Alex Tawns WIN POOL - Top Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword The IHA Christmas Cup (December 2017) Owen Wright WIN POOL - Top Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Luke Michael Brocklehurst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Kronberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Thomas Arthur Naylor LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Thomas Kronberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Niklas Evertsson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Paul Robertson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Dmitry Finkelberg LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kerri McArthur WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Laurence Cooper LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Cristian Lopez WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Niklas Evertsson WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Greig Williamson LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Cailean MacLennan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Dmitry Finkelberg LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Edgebana 2016 (July 2016) Ben Grief LOSS