Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022

Date
April 2
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Jefferson City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jose Ortiz Inchausty Esgrima Antigua e Histórica de Puerto Rico y del Caribe
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Audrey Plunkett Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Minter Fianna Historical Fencing
Charles Burgess Guild of Knightly Arts
Eric McDaniel Guild of Knightly Arts
Rick Bates Guild of Knightly Arts
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
Brandon Allen Guild of Knightly Arts
Craig Hosey Guild of Knightly Arts
Daniel McAdams Guild of Knightly Arts
George Cooper Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Phillip King Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Flynn Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy
Chuck Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy
Hannah Gregory Lake Forest Sword Academy
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
Lee Howery Medieval Military Arts Academy
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing
Paige Bateman St Louis School of Arms
Thomas Proctor St. Louis Broadsword Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Thomas Proctor Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Stack Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Roth Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ryan Hetchler Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Ryan Hetchler Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Final Michael Roth Jeremy Pace WIN LOSS
Set 1 Craig Hosey Flynn Castellanos LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Stack Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Set 1 Craig Hosey Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Set 1 Craig Hosey Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Stack Thomas Proctor WIN LOSS
Set 1 Thomas Proctor George Cooper WIN LOSS
Set 1 George Cooper Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos George Cooper WIN LOSS
Set 1 Michael Stack George Cooper LOSS WIN
Set 1 Paige Bateman Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Set 1 Bryan Howard Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Bryan Howard Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Set 1 Bryan Howard Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Set 1 Rick Bates Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Set 1 Alan Beck Rick Bates WIN LOSS
Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Jose Ortiz Inchausty LOSS WIN
Set 1 Russell Bradley Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Set 1 Jeremy Pace Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Set 1 Russell Bradley Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Set 1 Lee Howery Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Set 1 Lee Howery Eric McDaniel LOSS WIN
Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Set 1 Brandon Allen Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Set 1 Lee Howery Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Set 1 Brandon Allen Eric McDaniel LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Roth Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Set 1 Sam Minter Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Set 1 Michael Roth Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Set 1 Sam Minter Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Set 1 Coleby Grammer Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Set 1 Sam Minter Michael Roth LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Bryan Howard Flynn Castellanos WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Alan Beck Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua Dale Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua Dale Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Michael Roth Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Final Jeremy Pace Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannah Gregory Jose Ortiz Inchausty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannah Gregory Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Hannah Gregory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Jose Ortiz Inchausty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hannah Gregory Craig Hosey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Colin Knipp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Ryan Hetchler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Audrey Plunkett Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Audrey Plunkett Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Chuck Castellanos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Audrey Plunkett Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brandon Allen Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lee Howery Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brandon Allen Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lee Howery Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Charles Burgess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paige Bateman Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Burgess Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Charles Burgess Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Charles Burgess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paige Bateman Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel McAdams Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Daniel McAdams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Thomas Proctor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel McAdams Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Daniel McAdams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Proctor George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston George Cooper WIN LOSS