Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022

Date
April 2
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Jefferson City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 30
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jose Ortiz Inchausty Esgrima Antigua e Histórica de Puerto Rico y del Caribe
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Coleby Grammer Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Audrey Plunkett Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Colin Knipp Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Ryan Hetchler Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Jeremy Pace Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Charles Burgess Guild of Knightly Arts
Eric McDaniel Guild of Knightly Arts
Rick Bates Guild of Knightly Arts
Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts
Sam Minter Guild of Knightly Arts
Brandon Allen Guild of Knightly Arts
Craig Hosey Guild of Knightly Arts
Daniel McAdams Guild of Knightly Arts
George Cooper Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Phillip King Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Hannah Gregory Lake Forest Sword Academy
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
Lee Howery Medieval Military Arts Academy
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Zachary Boyd Second Intent Fencing
Paige Bateman St Louis School of Arms
Thomas Proctor St. Louis Broadsword Academy
Flynn Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chuck Castellanos Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Flynn Castellanos Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jeremy Pace Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jeremy Pace Joshua Dale WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bryan Howard Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Roth Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Final Jeremy Pace Michael Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Hannah Gregory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Hannah Gregory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Hannah Gregory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Russell Bradley Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey Hannah Gregory WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Zachary Boyd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Colin Knipp WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Roth Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Phillip King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Eric McDaniel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Audrey Plunkett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric McDaniel Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Phillip King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace Audrey Plunkett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip King Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lee Howery Brandon Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Beck Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rick Bates Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Beck Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Charles Burgess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Burgess Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Coleby Grammer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Charles Burgess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Coleby Grammer Charles Burgess LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Daniel McAdams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Daniel McAdams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Thomas Proctor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel McAdams Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Daniel McAdams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Flynn Castellanos George Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 George Cooper Robert Illston LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Jeremy Pace Thomas Proctor WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zachary Boyd Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Roth Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ryan Hetchler Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jeremy Pace Ryan Hetchler WIN LOSS
Final Jeremy Pace Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Stack Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Set 1 Craig Hosey Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Stack Thomas Proctor WIN LOSS
Set 1 George Cooper Thomas Proctor LOSS WIN
Set 1 George Cooper Craig Hosey WIN LOSS
Set 1 Flynn Castellanos George Cooper WIN LOSS
Set 1 Michael Stack George Cooper LOSS WIN
Set 1 Paige Bateman Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Set 1 Bryan Howard Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Bryan Howard Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Rick Bates LOSS WIN
Set 1 Bryan Howard Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Zachary Boyd Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Set 1 Rick Bates Paige Bateman WIN LOSS
Set 1 Bryan Howard Zachary Boyd LOSS WIN
Set 1 Rick Bates Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Jose Ortiz Inchausty LOSS WIN
Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Set 1 Russell Bradley Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN LOSS
Set 1 Chuck Castellanos Jeremy Pace LOSS WIN
Set 1 Jeremy Pace Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN LOSS
Set 1 Jeremy Pace Russell Bradley WIN LOSS
Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Set 1 Eric McDaniel Lee Howery WIN LOSS
Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Eric McDaniel WIN LOSS
Set 1 Ryan Hetchler Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Set 1 Lee Howery Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Set 1 Eric McDaniel Brandon Allen WIN LOSS
Set 1 Michael Roth Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Set 1 Eric Denney Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Roth Coleby Grammer WIN LOSS
Set 1 Coleby Grammer Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Set 1 Coleby Grammer Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Set 1 Michael Roth Sam Minter WIN LOSS