Ryan Hetchler

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 5 8 0 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 7 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 17 20 5 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 890 1353.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 564 1122.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brenton Burke DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Xi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amber Damare WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) David Hauer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) William Phillips DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) John Huggard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Appiah LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Derek Nash LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Frederic David LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Rivere DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Julie Slovacek LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Reynolds LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Freddie Hess WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) William Bonilla LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Addison Goff WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Open Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anne Brink DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rachel Vaughan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dalton Danker WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Glackin WIN Pools