Abigail Sims

Club
Academy of Western Martial Arts, Austin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 9 2 6 0 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 17 6 6 0 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 6 16 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3600 942.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 764 1035

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jacqui Zarka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Brandon Phan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) James Cooper WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Freddie Hess LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Stephen Anthony Heacock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ann McKinney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Morgan Sinko DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Danial Alt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rex Ashcraft LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Timothy Lockwood WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joe Shubert LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Palumbo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace LOSS Semi Finals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Javier Gonzalez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Donald McKay LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Beahan WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Xi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kevin Franklin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Dan Mark Castro DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Charles Riley DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jacqui Zarka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Skye Hilton LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Laura Carnes LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ann McKinney DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joshua Villa WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Rachel Vaughan DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ryan Hetchler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Micala Newland WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ella Thiel WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos LOSS Semi Finals