IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022

Date
May 7
Country
Ireland
City
Cork

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Martin Buckley Cork Blademasters
Nuno Valverde Cork Blademasters
Karl Sassenberg Cork Blademasters
Remi Pitiot Cork Blademasters
Colin Miraglio Cork Blademasters
Frank Justice Cork Blademasters
Gyorgy Mogyorosi Cork Blademasters
Daniel Mulcahy Cork Blademasters
Krzysztof Wójcik Cork Blademasters
Brian Moloney Cork Blademasters
Sam Hughes Dublin HEMA Club
William Wallace Dublin HEMA Club
Thomas Faherty The Wrathful Peasants
James Welfare The Wrathful Peasants

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi Thomas Faherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Thomas Faherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde William Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Thomas Faherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nuno Valverde Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frank Justice Thomas Faherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Thomas Faherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Colin Miraglio Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Wallace Frank Justice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Remi Pitiot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Mulcahy Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Sam Hughes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Krzysztof Wójcik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Hughes Martin Buckley DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Remi Pitiot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Krzysztof Wójcik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Remi Pitiot Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Welfare Brian Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley Daniel Mulcahy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Brian Moloney William Wallace WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Welfare Martin Buckley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Remi Pitiot Colin Miraglio LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Wójcik Thomas Faherty LOSS WIN
Semifinals Brian Moloney Thomas Faherty WIN LOSS
Semifinals Martin Buckley Colin Miraglio WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Brian Moloney Martin Buckley WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Colin Miraglio Thomas Faherty WIN LOSS