Nuno Valverde

Club
Blademasters Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 22 37 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 4 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 5 0 2 0
Sum 85 31 46 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1622 1235.8 629 (February 2022) 1248 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1024.6 296 (March 2022) 1069.5 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Elimination Bracket Ferenc Hucker LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Frank Justice WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 William Wallace LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword IHFL Longsword Tournament - Cork 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 James Welfare LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Micheál Foley LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Martin Buckley LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Paul Reck WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Stephen Lyndsay LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Jack Gassmann LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Jonas Bürgi LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Branden Treu LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Martin Buckley LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Micheál Foley LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2019 (September 2019) sorting bin Jürg Gassmann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Roger Siu Hang Lam WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Martin Buckley LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Finn Rhys Davies LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Duncan McLaren WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool James Tamplin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Emmet Byrne LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 James Welfare WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Karl Sassenberg LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Gavin McGinley WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 William Wallace LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Mathias Augustin LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Robert Williams LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Andrzej Rozycki LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Stephen Lindsay WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Mathias Augustin WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Gavin McGinley DRAW 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Liam Gormley WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Pool 1 Karl Sassenberg WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2019 (March 2019) Quarter Final Michael Smallridge LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 4 Ed Henry LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 4 Samuel Gassmann LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 4 Brian Moloney LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Horned Crown 2018 (September 2018) Pool 4 Dwayne Keogh LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 1 Rebecca Leslie DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 1 Joseph Hooton LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 1 Callum O'Connell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 1 Liam Gormley LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers (July 2018) Pool 1 Dwayne Keogh WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Bronze Final Joseph Hooton LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Tomas Srnec LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Grzegorz Kochanowski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Michal Sworzeniowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Alexander Bourdas DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Joseph Hooton LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Quarter Final Piotr Szymanski WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Cup 2018 (April 2018) Semi Final Brian Moloney LOSS 42%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 3 Brian Moloney DRAW 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 4 Tomas Srnec DRAW 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL 5 Sandy Robinson WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL1 Gavin McGinley DRAW 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tempest 2019 (November 2019) POOL2 Eoin Mc Bride WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 James Welfare LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Karl Sassenberg LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Yasha Lammers WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Martin Buckley LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Èanna Watters WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Freddie Thomas LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Tomas Srnec LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Military Sabre Tournament 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Brian Moloney LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Pedro San Miguel LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Michal Polaski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Lorenzo Galotti LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 1 Karl Sassenberg DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 2 Sean Price WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 3 Èanna Watters WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 4 Yasha Lammers WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 5 Sandy Robinson DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 6 Lisa Vitolo WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Tempest 2019 (November 2019) ROUND 7 Alexandra Christy WIN