Battle Born II

Date
May 27
Country
United States
State
Nevada
City
Carson City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 23
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 52 20
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 54 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Zachary Brown Superior HEMA
Van Swanson
Paul Barolet Academy of Arms
Samuel Szymanski Academy of Arms
Andy Hoang Black Tigers
Mark Olsen Blackfriar's School of Fence
Lily Johnson Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Daniel Aldridge Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Isaac Humber Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Ted Marzo Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Finnian Beazlie En Garde Fencing
Chandler Brown En Garde Fencing
Yanwen Xu Italian Renaissance Swordsmanship Academy
Shane Gabbard Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club
Ciaran Flanagan Kingfisher Historical Fencing Club
Sean Ellis Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Ryan Renfro Noble Science Academy
Michael Martin Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Rashelle DeBolt Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Kyle Flanagan Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Zacary Brown Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Andre Mailloux Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Hans Schmid Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Heather Massey Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Heather Olson Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Alisha Lane Noble Science Academy - Northern Nevada
Richard Barberie Noble Science Academy - Southern Nevada
Stephanie Howes Noble Science Academy - Upper Valley
Jonathan Helland Noble Science Academy - Upper Valley
Jacob Burke Noble Science Academy - Upper Valley
Arthur Henry Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Erro Greenwood Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Alec Villanueva Sacramento Historical Fencing Academy
Sean Dickinson SoCal Swords
Cody Bowers Turul HEMA
Michael French Turul HEMA

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Jacob Burke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erro Greenwood Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jacob Burke Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacob Burke Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paul Barolet Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sigmund Werndorf Shane Gabbard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mark Olsen Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sigmund Werndorf Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Shane Gabbard Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sigmund Werndorf Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Shane Gabbard Kyle Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Michael French LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Samuel Szymanski Finnian Beazlie LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael French Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rashelle DeBolt Finnian Beazlie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Arthur Henry Finnian Beazlie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael French Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael French Finnian Beazlie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Samuel Szymanski Rashelle DeBolt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zachary Brown Michael Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jonathan Helland Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Martin Alec Villanueva LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alec Villanueva Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Martin Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zachary Brown Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zachary Brown Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sean Ellis Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stephanie Howes Cody Bowers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Chandler Brown Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sean Ellis Stephanie Howes WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chandler Brown Stephanie Howes WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yanwen Xu Cody Bowers WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chandler Brown Cody Bowers DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Sean Ellis Yanwen Xu DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Sean Ellis Cody Bowers LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Yanwen Xu Stephanie Howes WIN LOSS
Eliminations Alec Villanueva Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Eliminations Arthur Henry Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Eliminations Chandler Brown Cody Bowers WIN LOSS
Eliminations Shane Gabbard Michael French WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacob Burke Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Arthur Henry Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chandler Brown Rashelle DeBolt DRAW DRAW
Quarterfinals Sigmund Werndorf Shane Gabbard WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jacob Burke Yanwen Xu DRAW DRAW
Semifinals Sigmund Werndorf Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals Sigmund Werndorf Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jacob Burke Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Semifinals Chandler Brown Yanwen Xu DRAW DRAW
Bronze Round 1 Jacob Burke Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Bronze Round 2 Jacob Burke Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Gold Round 1 Sigmund Werndorf Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Gold Round 2 Sigmund Werndorf Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Gold Round 3 Sigmund Werndorf Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Sean Dickinson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Samuel Szymanski Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Dickinson Yanwen Xu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Yanwen Xu WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Samuel Szymanski Daniel Aldridge LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Samuel Szymanski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Dickinson Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Dickinson Samuel Szymanski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Yanwen Xu Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zachary Brown Chandler Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Van Swanson Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chandler Brown Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zachary Brown Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chandler Brown Van Swanson DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Lily Johnson Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chandler Brown Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zachary Brown Lily Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zachary Brown Andre Mailloux LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lily Johnson Van Swanson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andy Hoang Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alec Villanueva Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andy Hoang Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alec Villanueva Ryan Renfro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andy Hoang Alec Villanueva WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ciaran Flanagan Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andy Hoang Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ciaran Flanagan Alec Villanueva DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Paul Barolet Zacary Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Erro Greenwood Jonathan Helland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Paul Barolet Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Erro Greenwood Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Paul Barolet Erro Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Isaac Humber Jonathan Helland WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Paul Barolet Jonathan Helland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Isaac Humber Zacary Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zacary Brown Jonathan Helland LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Isaac Humber Erro Greenwood WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Arthur Henry Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Yanwen Xu Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chandler Brown Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Isaac Humber Van Swanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Arthur Henry Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ciaran Flanagan Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Arthur Henry Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andy Hoang Van Swanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ciaran Flanagan Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Bronze Round 1 Andy Hoang Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Bronze Round 2 Andy Hoang Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Gold Round 1 Arthur Henry Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Gold Round 2 Arthur Henry Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Gold Round 3 Arthur Henry Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Jacob Burke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacob Burke Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacob Burke Van Swanson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arthur Henry Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Van Swanson Andre Mailloux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Heather Massey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ciaran Flanagan Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniel Aldridge Heather Massey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rashelle DeBolt Daniel Aldridge WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ciaran Flanagan Heather Massey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ryan Renfro Richard Barberie WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chandler Brown Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chandler Brown Ryan Renfro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ted Marzo Richard Barberie LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ryan Renfro Ted Marzo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chandler Brown Richard Barberie LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andy Hoang Hans Schmid WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Shane Gabbard Mark Olsen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mark Olsen Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Shane Gabbard Hans Schmid LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Shane Gabbard Andy Hoang LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mark Olsen Hans Schmid WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Finnian Beazlie Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Yanwen Xu Alisha Lane WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zacary Brown Alisha Lane WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yanwen Xu Finnian Beazlie WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Yanwen Xu Zacary Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Finnian Beazlie Alisha Lane WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Isaac Humber Heather Olson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zachary Brown Stephanie Howes WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Isaac Humber Stephanie Howes WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zachary Brown Heather Olson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Isaac Humber Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Stephanie Howes Heather Olson LOSS WIN
Eliminations Jacob Burke Chandler Brown WIN LOSS
Eliminations Arthur Henry Mark Olsen WIN LOSS
Eliminations Zachary Brown Richard Barberie WIN LOSS
Eliminations Yanwen Xu Ciaran Flanagan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacob Burke Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Arthur Henry Andy Hoang WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zachary Brown Zacary Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rashelle DeBolt Ciaran Flanagan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Arthur Henry Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Semifinals Zachary Brown Rashelle DeBolt DRAW DRAW
Semifinals Isaac Humber Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Semifinals Arthur Henry Zachary Brown WIN LOSS
Semifinals Arthur Henry Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Bronze Round 1 Zachary Brown Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Bronze Round 2 Zachary Brown Rashelle DeBolt WIN LOSS
Gold Round 1 Arthur Henry Isaac Humber WIN LOSS
Gold Round 2 Arthur Henry Isaac Humber LOSS WIN
Gold Round 3 Arthur Henry Isaac Humber WIN LOSS