Isaac Humber

Club
Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 15 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 35 19 15 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 8 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 4 3 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 39 21 16 0 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 7 7 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 173 1284.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1006 1367.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 65 1531.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1983 726.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 139 1471.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 404 1032.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 493 1248.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Jarrett Ebersberger WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Bryce Johns WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Jordan Hinckley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Victoria Schultz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Rashelle DeBolt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Ryan Renfro LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Izaak Wadle WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Darren Lozano LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Dustin Whittaker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Derek Nash LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Rob Thompson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Michael Tucker DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Chandler Brown LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Amelia Crate LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Ronan Davis WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Alyssa Diamond WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Jim Dan WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Grant Parrinello LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Clare Lahey WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Shane Gabbard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Erro Greenwood WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andrew Kim WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Grant Parrinello LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Jack Wyatt WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Alex Jackson LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Timo Elliott WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sid Hess WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Mark Olsen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Aaron Ziska LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Don Doumakes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Sam Brian WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Quarterfinals

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Scott Duncan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Derek Gill LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Curry LOSS Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Tristan Fackler WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Ryan Renfro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Jason Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Ian Broderick LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Ciaran Flanagan WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Yanpeng Song WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) David Laudenslager WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Alexander Bagdasarian WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andrew Kim WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Christian Jacob Peralta WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Ted Marzo WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Nishan Jayasinghe WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Yanwen Xu WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andy Hoang LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Peter Morrow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Tom Ostrowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Chandler Brown LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Laminda Miller WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Darius Simmons WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Michael Keller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Laminda Miller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Amelia Crate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Paul Barolet WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Jonathan Helland WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Zacary Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Erro Greenwood WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Van Swanson LOSS Quarterfinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Jayson Tostie WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Michael French WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Robert Hembree WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Michael French LOSS Top 16

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Devin Fitzgerald LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jun Ho Lee LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Putnam WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Nicholas Loomis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Kyle Jackson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Zac Rust WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ashton Warren WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Justin Weeks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Anthony Julin LOSS Quarterfinals

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) James Glackin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Scott Hansen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Tyler Larson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Christopher Preyer LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Austin Smithey WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Michael Stack LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Amelia Crate DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Dawn Riden WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Bryan Taylor WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Clark Simon WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Chandler Brown DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Sean MacLean DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Eric Rush WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) William Swett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Kaden Wang WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Jordan Scribner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Michael Roth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Daniel Cadenbach WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Kaden Wang WIN Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Gold Round 1
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry WIN Gold Round 2
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Gold Round 3
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Heather Olson WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Stephanie Howes WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Zachary Brown WIN Pool 6
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Jacob Burke WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry WIN Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Rashelle DeBolt WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Douglas Leonard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Jonathan Curry LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Tony Huynh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) David Laudenslager WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Michael Badulak WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Kaden Wang LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) George Bolter WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Lucas Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) William Swett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) James Glackin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Michael Roth LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Gabriel Lake WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Ryan Shapiro WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Dimitri Sanborn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Stefan Voss WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Robert Placencia LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Timothy Magnuson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Matthew Lawrence WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Sage Nagai WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Robert Childs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Kari Baker WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2023 (February 2023) Christopher Ryan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Korban Earles WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Ciaran Flanagan LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kaden Wang WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Han WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Michal Sadowski LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kaden Wang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kyle Parker DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sean Dickinson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Nolan Duino WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Lily Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Tom Ostrowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Finnian Beazlie LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Alec Villanueva LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Arthur Henry WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Emily Humber LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Sean Dickinson WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Han DOUBLE LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Cody Flanigan LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Ryan Shapiro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sean Dickinson WIN Pool Set 1