Daniel Aldridge

Club
Diamond Rose Academie D'Armes
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 3 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 1 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 495 1181
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 846 1058.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1598 740.2

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Martha Humber WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andy Hoang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Andrew Kim WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Ciaran Flanagan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Samuel Ryals LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) John Minguito WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) David Laudenslager DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) John Minguito DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Elna Smith DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Erro Greenwood DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wine Country Sword Crush 2022 (August 2022) Christian Jacob Peralta LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Arthur Henry LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Samuel Szymanski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Sean Dickinson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle Born II (May 2022) Yanwen Xu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Han LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Chandler Ryder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Erro Greenwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Ashleigh Cote WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Finnian Beazlie LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Zacary Brown LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Onion Cup Classic 2022 (January 2022) Nathan Antill LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Ciaran Flanagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Heather Massey WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Basket-Hilted Broadsword Battle Born II (May 2022) Rashelle DeBolt LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Alec Villanueva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Ciaran Flanagan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Han LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kristen Argyle WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Kai Eva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Michal Sadowski LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Smallsword SoCal Swordfight 2022 (February 2022) Woody Riehl LOSS Pools