HEMAC Hemathlon 2022

Date
June 11
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Single Rapier 58 22
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 32 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 64 31
Women's Steel Single Rapier 19 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Florian Fortner Sprezzatura
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Iason Arianoutsos Academia da Espada Hellas
Minas Tsompanian Academia da Espada Hellas
Spyros Karras Academia da Espada Hellas
Maria Samouridou Academia da Espada Hellas
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Zissis Zacharatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
John Zotos-Pollatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Menelaos Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Ioannis Klironomos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Nikolaos Roumeliotis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Michael Kalafatas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
George Anamourloglou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Constantinos Fragkos Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club
Theodoros Markou Xiphos Academy of HEMA
Stylianos Dafnomilis Xiphos Academy of HEMA
Emiliano Torres Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giorgia Dominici Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Saverio De Angelis Monaco Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Flavia Dinacci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Miriam Pauletto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Valeria Brucoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Dobre Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Manea Iron Will HEMA Academy
Nikola Sekulić Academia da Espada Hellas
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Petar Stanković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Minas Tsompanian Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Andreas Pavlidis Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool A Minas Tsompanian Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool A Enrico Marantidis Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool A Branislav Petrović Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Andreas Pavlidis Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Pool A Minas Tsompanian Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool A Francesco Lodà Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool A Nikola Hristov Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool A Enrico Marantidis Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Minas Tsompanian Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool A Enrico Marantidis Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool A Nikola Hristov Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool A Branislav Petrović Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool A Minas Tsompanian Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Pool B Angel Chernaev Iason Arianoutsos LOSS WIN
Pool B Manolis Rhodokanakis Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pool B Angel Chernaev Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool B Iason Arianoutsos Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pool B Manolis Rhodokanakis Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool B Angel Chernaev Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pool B Iason Arianoutsos Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool B Angel Chernaev Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool B Christoffer Warelius Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pool B Iason Arianoutsos Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Pool C Florian Fortner Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Pool C Petar Stanković Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Pool C Saverio De Angelis Monaco Nikola Sekulić LOSS WIN
Pool C Menelaos Diamantis Petar Stanković WIN LOSS
Pool C Florian Fortner Saverio De Angelis Monaco LOSS WIN
Pool C Menelaos Diamantis Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Pool C Petar Stanković Nikola Sekulić LOSS WIN
Pool C Florian Fortner Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Pool C Petar Stanković Saverio De Angelis Monaco LOSS WIN
Pool C Florian Fortner Menelaos Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool C Nikola Sekulić Romanos Trechlis DRAW DRAW
Pool C Saverio De Angelis Monaco Menelaos Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool C Petar Stanković Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool C Romanos Trechlis Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
Pool C Menelaos Diamantis Nikola Sekulić LOSS WIN
Pool D Spyros Karras Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool D Emiliano Torres Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool D Periklis Theodoropoulos Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool D Emiliano Torres Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Pool D Radostin Nanov Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool D Emiliano Torres Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Pool D Radostin Nanov Spyros Karras LOSS WIN
Pool D Max van den Ekart Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool D Radostin Nanov Emiliano Torres DRAW DRAW
Pool D Spyros Karras Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Round of 8 Angel Chernaev Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Round of 8 Iason Arianoutsos Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Florian Fortner Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Nikola Sekulić Spyros Karras WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Francesco Lodà Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Iason Arianoutsos Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Nikola Sekulić Iason Arianoutsos LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Nikola Hristov Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool A Zissis Zacharatos Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool A Adam Milovanović Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool A Zissis Zacharatos Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool A Nikola Hristov Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool A Max van den Ekart Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Pool B Andreas Bolovinos Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool B Grgur Stojanović Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool B Florian Fortner Grgur Stojanović WIN LOSS
Pool B Andreas Bolovinos Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool B Grgur Stojanović Andreas Bolovinos LOSS WIN
Pool B Radostin Nanov Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool C Borislav Krustev Nikolaos Roumeliotis WIN LOSS
Pool C Irena Matović Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool C Irena Matović Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C Nikolaos Roumeliotis Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool C Irena Matović Nikolaos Roumeliotis LOSS WIN
Pool C Borislav Krustev Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool D Christos Metaxotos Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
Pool D Angel Chernaev Theodoros Markou WIN LOSS
Pool D Christos Metaxotos Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool D Saverio De Angelis Monaco Theodoros Markou LOSS WIN
Pool D Angel Chernaev Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
Pool D Christos Metaxotos Theodoros Markou WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Max van den Ekart Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Nikola Hristov Florian Fortner WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Borislav Krustev Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Christos Metaxotos Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Max van den Ekart Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Nikola Hristov Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Christoffer Warelius Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Final Borislav Krustev Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Stylianos Dafnomilis Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool A Andreas Bolovinos Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool A Martin Fabian Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
Pool A Stylianos Dafnomilis Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool A Andreas Bolovinos Stylianos Dafnomilis WIN LOSS
Pool A Martin Fabian Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool B Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool B Radostin Nanov Adrian Mirea DRAW DRAW
Pool B Christos Metaxotos Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool B Radostin Nanov Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos LOSS WIN
Pool B Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool B Radostin Nanov Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool C John Zotos-Pollatos Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C George Anamourloglou Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool C Adam Milovanović Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool C George Anamourloglou John Zotos-Pollatos WIN LOSS
Pool C John Zotos-Pollatos Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool C Borislav Krustev George Anamourloglou LOSS WIN
Pool D Nikolaos Roumeliotis Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Pool D Enrico Marantidis Vlad Dobre WIN LOSS
Pool D Vlad Dobre Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Pool D Enrico Marantidis Nikolaos Roumeliotis WIN LOSS
Pool D Nikolaos Roumeliotis Vlad Dobre LOSS WIN
Pool D Andreas Pavlidis Enrico Marantidis DRAW DRAW
Pool E Radu Stefan Taunean Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool E Orestis Oikonomopoulos Ioannis Klironomos LOSS WIN
Pool E Ioannis Klironomos Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool E Orestis Oikonomopoulos Radu Stefan Taunean WIN LOSS
Pool E Ioannis Klironomos Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Pool E Orestis Oikonomopoulos Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool F Menelaos Diamantis Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool F Andrei Chirlesan Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Pool F Angel Chernaev Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool F Menelaos Diamantis Panagiotis Papanikolaou LOSS WIN
Pool F Andrei Chirlesan Menelaos Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool F Angel Chernaev Panagiotis Papanikolaou WIN LOSS
Pool G Vlad Manea Michael Kalafatas DRAW DRAW
Pool G Nikola Hristov Nikola Sekulić LOSS WIN
Pool G Michael Kalafatas Nikola Sekulić WIN LOSS
Pool G Vlad Manea Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool G Nikola Sekulić Vlad Manea WIN LOSS
Pool G Michael Kalafatas Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool H Constantinos Fragkos Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool H Barbaros Aytuğ Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou LOSS WIN
Pool H Constantinos Fragkos Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Pool H Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou Constantinos Fragkos WIN LOSS
Pool H Barbaros Aytuğ Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou WIN LOSS
Pool H Barbaros Aytuğ Constantinos Fragkos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Fabian Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Christos Metaxotos Andreas Bolovinos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Andreas Pavlidis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 George Anamourloglou Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Max van den Ekart Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrei Chirlesan Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Constantinos Fragkos Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Nikola Sekulić Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Borislav Krustev Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Round of 8 Christos Metaxotos George Anamourloglou WIN LOSS
Round of 8 Angel Chernaev Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Round of 8 Nikola Sekulić Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Martin Fabian Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Christos Metaxotos Michael Kalafatas LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Andrei Chirlesan Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Final Michael Kalafatas Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A Valeria Brucoli Giorgia Dominici WIN LOSS
Pool A Maria Samouridou Flavia Dinacci LOSS WIN
Pool A Miriam Pauletto Flavia Dinacci LOSS WIN
Pool A Maria Samouridou Miriam Pauletto WIN LOSS
Pool A Flavia Dinacci Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Pool A Maria Samouridou Giorgia Dominici LOSS WIN
Pool A Valeria Brucoli Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Pool A Valeria Brucoli Maria Samouridou LOSS WIN
Pool A Giulia Lisi Giorgia Dominici LOSS WIN
Pool A Miriam Pauletto Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Pool A Valeria Brucoli Flavia Dinacci WIN LOSS
Pool A Maria Samouridou Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Pool A Valeria Brucoli Miriam Pauletto LOSS WIN
Pool A Giorgia Dominici Flavia Dinacci LOSS WIN
Pool A Miriam Pauletto Giorgia Dominici WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Giulia Lisi Valeria Brucoli WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Flavia Dinacci Maria Samouridou WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Maria Samouridou Valeria Brucoli WIN LOSS
Final Flavia Dinacci Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEMAC Hemathlon 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 1 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1950.7 15.7
89 7 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 1617.6
114 14 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1581.1 6.5
121 182 Michael Kalafatas Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1572.1 131.1
223 106 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1504 78.6
364 93 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1421 65.9
418 207 Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy 1393.4 129.2
500 35 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1350 0.3
549 646 George Anamourloglou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1326.6 290.3
590 36 Nikola Sekulić Academia da Espada Hellas 1309.7 46
601 59 Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association 1302.7 52.5
749 67 Panagiotis Papanikolaou Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1239.2 3
1145 Chrysa-Danae Kotsopoulou Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1082.9
1165 Constantinos Fragkos Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 1077
1181 12 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1073.8 37.3
1185 22 Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1073 24.3
1199 Nikolaos Roumeliotis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1069
1202 150 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 1067.9 17.6
1261 Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi 1049.1
1319 13 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1029.1 42.7
1329 Ioannis Klironomos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1026
1347 315 Andreas Bolovinos Coriolanos HEMA Team 1017.9 206.6
1365 Vlad Dobre Iron Will HEMA Academy 1009.2
1371 81 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1008.1 13.6
1473 Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 970.8
1568 123 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 935.1 148.3
1619 Vlad Manea Iron Will HEMA Academy 916
1673 Filippos-Stylianos Spanopoulos Pegasus - Athens historical fencing club 892
1727 Menelaos Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team 867.8
1893 John Zotos-Pollatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 755
1973 Stylianos Dafnomilis Xiphos Academy of HEMA 510.6
;