By The Sword 2022

Date
April 10
Country
United Kingdom
City
Guildford

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Any Weapon 24 9
Women's Nylon Any Weapon 48 17

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Kathleen Dawson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Rose Jones WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo York Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alice Kramers Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rose Jones Alice Kramers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez Alice Kramers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alice Kramers Jo York LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Rebecca Hall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Rose Jones Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jo York Kathleen Dawson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amber Chester Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Elvira Hernansanz Perez Alice Kramers WIN LOSS
Semifinals Melissa Hainsworth Elvira Hernansanz Perez WIN LOSS
Semifinals Amber Chester Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Melissa Hainsworth Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Elvira Hernansanz Perez Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ari Flavell Frances Barer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Petrauskaite Victoria Gibb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frances Barer Claire Mead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Gibb Ari Flavell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Petrauskaite Claire Mead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frances Barer Victoria Gibb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Claire Mead Ari Flavell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frances Barer Monika Petrauskaite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victoria Gibb Claire Mead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Monika Petrauskaite Ari Flavell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Victoria Gibb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Frances Barer Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Monika Petrauskaite Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Ari Flavell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Claire Mead Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abi Waller Sarah Heseltine Flynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Abi Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Sarah Heseltine Flynn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freya Groom Sarah Heseltine Flynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Freya Groom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abi Waller Freya Groom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Felicity Guite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Freya Groom Felicity Guite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah Heseltine Flynn Felicity Guite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abi Waller Felicity Guite LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martine Davies Sally Rutherford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tammy Pritchard Martine Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sally Rutherford Tammy Pritchard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vicky Clubb Martine Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Holly Murtha Sylvia Harrington WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vicky Clubb Tammy Pritchard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sally Rutherford Sylvia Harrington LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martine Davies Holly Murtha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Harrington Tammy Pritchard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Holly Murtha Vicky Clubb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tammy Pritchard Holly Murtha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martine Davies Sylvia Harrington WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sally Rutherford Vicky Clubb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Holly Murtha Sally Rutherford WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sylvia Harrington Vicky Clubb LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ari Flavell Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Vicky Clubb Victoria Gibb WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ellen Howse Sarah Heseltine Flynn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tammy Pritchard Martine Davies LOSS WIN
Semifinals Martine Davies Ari Flavell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ellen Howse Vicky Clubb WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Ari Flavell Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Martine Davies Vicky Clubb WIN LOSS