Melissa Hainsworth

Club
Academy of Steel
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 7 2 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3478 950
Longsword (Women, Steel) 350 1004.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 841 985.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joseph Kennerley LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne DRAW Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo York DRAW Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Andrew Clarkson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Chengxiang Fan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) LLoyd Bowen WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Adam Coe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Michael Taylor-Grint WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) LLoyd Bowen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Leigh Rees WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Sarah Heseltine Flynn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Cathal McCabe LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Sandra Moen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Francesca Botti WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) April Chalklin WIN Pool Set 1