Kerri McArthur

Club
Black Boar
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 0 6 0 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 63 1 62 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 30 10 20 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 117 12 105 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1408 634.2 452 (March 2022) 746.5 (August 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 59 months

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Reinis Rinka LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikolay Kurtov LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jack Parkinson LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Aston LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robin Dando LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alfie Smith LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Perth Ophaswongse LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Mark West LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Zoltan Betlen LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Wojciech Kwasik LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Strang-Moran LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jack Edwards LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 David Webb LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Gary Gillies LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Jonathan Spouge LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Vytautas Zickus LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Pedro San Miguel LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool A Zoltan Betlen LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Alan Knowles LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Joe Smart LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Mark Sains LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Henry Jones LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jamie McPherson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Giulio Campanella LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Nick Roth LOSS 58%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Zoltan Betlen LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Perth Ophaswongse LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Daniel Antrobus LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool B Patrick Lawton WIN
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Ellen Howse LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Sabre Albion Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Laura Jakobsson LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By The Sword 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Harrow Murphy LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Harrow Murphy LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ilaria Torre LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks WIN
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Finley Dickins WIN
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Rachael Hughes WIN
Women's Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Louise Pymer LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Amber Chester WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Diana Matthess LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Elvira Hernansanz Perez LOSS