Rebecca Hall

Club
Oxford Sword and Staff
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 1 7 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4641 811
Longsword (Women, Steel) 607 695.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Ascander Suarez LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth LOSS Pool Set 1

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo York LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Helena Guzik WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Sarah Heseltine Flynn WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Camilla Pollard WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Carmen Kelsall WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Helena Veryard LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Kathleen Dawson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1