Amber Chester

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 1 16 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 24 8 16 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 588 741.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3046 885.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 247 1037.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 722 823.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robin Dando LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Tamplin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Martin Forrester LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Thomas Shaw LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Seymour WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 2

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Pool 4

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jack Butcher LOSS Pool 4

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Adam Jenkins LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Henry Jones LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Rayner LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chloe Headdon WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1