Longpoint 2012

Date
June 14
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Nylon Longsword 112 44

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jonathan Osbrink
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Triangle Sword Guild
Kody Tench
Robert Peavyhouse
Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts
Andy Rosequist Athena School of Arms
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Ben Michels Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Chris Wheeler Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Schultz Forte Swordplay
John O'Connor Forte Swordplay
Charles Murdock Grünberg Freifechter
Gary Hendrick Krieg School
Glen Hendrick Krieg School
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Chris Workman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Daniel Stuart Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jess Rozek Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Ben Frey Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Rob Koulakjian Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Jonathan Scott Meyer Freifechter Guild
Alex Brady Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Brian Barresi Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Matt Walsh Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Kyle Griswold Mordhau Historical Combat
Bill Frisbee New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Susanna Pyatkovskaya New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Tyler Sullivan New York Historical Fencing Association
Mike Edelson New York Historical Fencing Association
Christopher Desplas Ordo Procinctus
Eric Wiggins Ordo Procinctus
John Patterson Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Richard Marsden Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Jessica Finley Selohaar Fechtschule
Aaron Shober Sword Carolina
Michael Ruhala Treasure Coast Fencing Club
Jason Pajski Triangle Sword Guild
Benjamin Strickling Triangle Sword Guild
Peter Brusseau Virginia Academy of Fencing
Jeremy Steflik Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Sam Street Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Kiana Shurkin Jessica Finley LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Gary Hendrick LOSS WIN
Andrew Schultz Chris Wheeler WIN LOSS
John Patterson Ben Frey WIN LOSS
John O'Connor Kyle Griswold LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Jason Pajski WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Daniel Stuart LOSS WIN
Kiana Shurkin Susanna Pyatkovskaya LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Eric Wiggins WIN LOSS
Susanna Pyatkovskaya Jessica Finley LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Glen Hendrick WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Andrew Schultz Rob Koulakjian WIN LOSS
Daniel Stuart Ben Frey WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Kody Tench LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Chris Wheeler WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski John Patterson LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Robert Peavyhouse LOSS WIN
Christopher Desplas Jonathan Scott WIN LOSS
Chris Workman Peter Brusseau LOSS WIN
Kyle Griswold Gary Hendrick WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Mike Edelson WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Ben Frey WIN LOSS
John O'Connor Richard Marsden LOSS WIN
Christopher Desplas Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Chris Workman Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Andy Rosequist LOSS WIN
Jason Pajski Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Kody Tench LOSS WIN
Aaron Shober Jonathan Osbrink WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Matt Walsh WIN LOSS
Charles Murdock Chris Workman WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Glen Hendrick WIN LOSS
Michael Ruhala Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Chris Workman Sam Street LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik Daniel Stuart WIN LOSS
Matt Walsh Andy Rosequist WIN LOSS
Susanna Pyatkovskaya Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Jonathan Osbrink WIN LOSS
Kiana Shurkin Jess Rozek WIN LOSS
Peter Brusseau Kody Tench LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Rob Koulakjian WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Robert Peavyhouse LOSS WIN
Tyler Sullivan Aaron Shober LOSS WIN
Bill Frisbee Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Charles Murdock Sam Street LOSS WIN
Chris Wheeler Mike Edelson LOSS WIN
Tristan Zukowski Jeremy Steflik LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Richard Marsden WIN LOSS
Jason Pajski Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Chris Workman Kody Tench LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Brian Barresi LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik John Patterson WIN LOSS
Ben Michels Kyle Griswold WIN LOSS
Andy Rosequist Robert Peavyhouse LOSS WIN
Jessica Finley Jess Rozek LOSS WIN
Alex Brady Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
John O'Connor Gary Hendrick LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Sam Street LOSS WIN
Andrew Schultz Mike Edelson LOSS WIN
Daniel Stuart John Patterson LOSS WIN
Ben Michels John O'Connor WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Eric Wiggins Jonathan Osbrink WIN LOSS
Alex Brady Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Brian Barresi Rob Koulakjian WIN LOSS
Jeremy Steflik Ben Frey WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Andy Rosequist WIN LOSS
Tyler Sullivan Glen Hendrick LOSS WIN
Ben Hawkins Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Sam Street Kody Tench WIN LOSS
Eric Wiggins Aaron Shober WIN LOSS
Andrew Schultz Brian Barresi LOSS WIN
Glen Hendrick Jonathan Osbrink WIN LOSS
Chris Wheeler Rob Koulakjian WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Tyler Sullivan WIN LOSS
Ben Hawkins Christopher Desplas LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Robert Peavyhouse LOSS WIN
Alex Brady Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Peter Brusseau Sam Street LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Rob Koulakjian WIN LOSS
Tyler Sullivan Eric Wiggins LOSS WIN
Bill Frisbee Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Chris Wheeler Brian Barresi LOSS WIN
Benjamin Strickling Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Ben Michels John Patterson WIN LOSS
Christopher Desplas Kody Tench WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Robert Peavyhouse WIN LOSS
Jeremy Steflik Matt Walsh LOSS WIN
Susanna Pyatkovskaya Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Brian Barresi WIN LOSS
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Sam Street LOSS WIN
John Patterson Michael Ruhala LOSS WIN
Kody Tench Robert Peavyhouse LOSS WIN
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Brian Barresi LOSS WIN
Ben Michels Benjamin Strickling WIN LOSS
Marcus Lewis Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
Matt Walsh Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Mike Edelson Sam Street WIN LOSS
Christopher Desplas Michael Ruhala WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Robert Peavyhouse WIN LOSS
Matt Walsh Brian Barresi WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
Ben Michels Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Mike Edelson Jonathan Scott LOSS WIN
Jeremy Steflik Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Mike Edelson LOSS WIN
Matt Walsh Christopher Desplas WIN LOSS
Benjamin Strickling Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS