Sam Street

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 72 23 0 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 40 30 8 0 2
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 11 7 3 0 1
Sum 178 132 42 0 4

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1566.5 61 (September 2017) 1671.2 (October 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1240.3 165 (March 2022) 1275.5 (March 2020)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1568.1 1 (May 2017) 1650.8 (May 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1268 9 (November 2014) 1329.3 (August 2014)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 132 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 52 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 68 out of 131 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 110 out of 119 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2016

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Constance Burns WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Timothy Patterson WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Elanora Dovat WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool J.J. Conlon LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Quarters Tanner Martin WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Semi David Rowe LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 16 Derek Ray WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 32 J.J. Conlon WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 64 Natalie Chaykina WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 9 Sarah Potratz WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 9 Mark Hoferica WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 9 Daniel Rauens WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 9 Mark Maddox WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Pool 9 Alex Richards WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Quarter-Final Ben Mandelkern WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Semi-Final Scott Jeffers LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open 2020 (January 2020) Table of 16 Erin Fitzgerald WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Eighth-Finals Christopher Desplas LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Elimination Bracket Gabriel Lord WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Woelfel WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Sean Parrish LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Julius Pedersen WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Rather WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Cameron Metcalf LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Mark Cavalenes WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword With Optional Dagger Midwinter Armizare Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Logan Black WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Garrett Rivere WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 John Keizer WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Joseph Zagroba WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Jarod Harbrecht WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 3 Josias Arcadia WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Eric Wood WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Lucas Olson WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Eric White WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Logan Black WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Cody Lehman WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Semifinals Derek Nash LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) elimination Scott Jeffers WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Cole Baxter WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Jason Murdey WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Romana Shemayev WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Nathan Clough WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Conner Fraser WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool E Edward Sagritalo WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Qtr Final Jack Richeson LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Joel Johnson WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Scott Thomas WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Pete May WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Logan Black WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2017 (September 2017) Adam Franti WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christopher Desplas WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Labertew WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Ogle WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Romana Shemayev LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Vlad Hintaut WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Zeke Talmage WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Jesse Kulla WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicole Green WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Danny Miller LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Matthys Kool WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Zachary Amsden WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Andrew Somlyo WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Brent Lambell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Steaphen Fick DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Daniel Stuart LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Jesse Tucker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kit Smith LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Mishael Lopes Cardozo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Daniel Stuart LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Justin Hernandez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Joseph Pugnetti LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Steve Cromwell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Raymond Koren WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Pool Thomas Kesler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 16 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Table of 32 Stewart Williams WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 1 Josias Arcadia WIN 82%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 1 Zoe Dantzinger WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 1 Steve Mattsen WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 1 Pool 1 Andrew Sell WIN 78%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Ben Mandelkern LOSS 61%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Steve Mattsen WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Daniel Rauens WIN 70%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Day 2 Pool 2 Andrew Sell WIN 78%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Gold Finals Jack Richeson LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Semifinals Daniel Rauens WIN 70%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Elimination Miles Ehmling WIN 80%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Autumn Eule-Nashoba WIN 64%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Scott Jeffers WIN 88%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Philip Ristow LOSS 84%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Don Doumakes WIN 64%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Steve Mattsen DOUBLE LOSS 70%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool A Dylan Kostman DOUBLE LOSS 64%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Qtr Final Steve Mattsen LOSS 70%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Layne Gerrard WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steve Mattsen WIN 53%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Douglas Newhouse WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski WIN 60%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN 61%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN 48%
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS 48%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen WIN 55%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Julian Schuetze WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Tony Huang WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Daniel Zwart WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Wayne Tiberius Heinz WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick PNW HEMA Gathering 2013 (August 2013) Robert Childs LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Jesse Tucker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Kyle Griswold WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Joseph Brassey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Lee Smith LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler PNW HEMA Gathering 2014 (August 2014) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Igor Solunskiy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Nicolas Cabrera WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Midwinter Armizare Open (January 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Chris Workman WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Kody Tench WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Bronze medal Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Elimination Sidney Salud WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Tony Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Trenton Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Jason Murdey WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Danesh Bankwala WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Chad McFarland DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) pool A Flynn Castellanos WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Qtr Final Davis Vader WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) semi final Conner Fraser LOSS