Richard Marsden

Club
Phoenix Society of Historical Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 103 58 32 9 4
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Messer 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 3 0 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 279 1108.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 269 1515.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 441 1071.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 340 1128.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Ben Blythe DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Nick Santos LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jacob Russell DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kyle Griswold WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Jay Voris WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) William Wilder WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) John Patterson LOSS Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Michael Woodford DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Kevin Davis DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 3 (October 2018) Christopher Nelson DRAW Round robin
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jay Voris DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jordan Archuleta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) John Patterson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Dania Wright WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 2 (June 2018) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Christopher Nelson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) David Ballard DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Harvey Grant WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Nathan Page WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) James Cruzan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jared Coulston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) William Wilder LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jay Simpson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Sara Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Ben Blythe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Jacob Russell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arizona HEMA League 2018 Event 1 (March 2018) Scott Duncan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sean Franklin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Andrew Weems WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Tracy Mellow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Vincent Stoy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jake Priddy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Carl Ryrberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Casper Ellestad-Andersen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Brian Barresi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Bill Grandy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Ben Floyd WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Daniel Stuart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matt Iverson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Dustin Reagan LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Knoch WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Brian Frick WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Omar Alonso Macias Ortiz DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Randy Reyes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Shane Gibson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Timothy Magnuson LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sandstorm 2017 (September 2017) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) John O'Connor WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Ben Michels LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) RJ McKeehan WIN
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Christoper Nava Delgado LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Messer CombatCon 2015 (June 2015) John Patterson WIN