Aaron Shober

Club
Sword Carolina
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 65 22 4 3
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 245 1143.5
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 92 1642.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 382 1124.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Eduardo Preciado Gómez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Eduardo San German Nuñez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Luis Manuel Rodriguez Blake WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Miraglia WIN Elims Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Tobias Cashion WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Owen Sykes DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Veronique McMillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Kevin Zeigler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Simai Liu DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dani Rosemund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Owen Sykes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Brindley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jay Voris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Zachary Springer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Henry McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Tristan Zukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Von Bargen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Miguel Longoria WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Kasey McClelland WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Jon Haynes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2016 (November 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Michael Vaughn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jim Bono WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jeffrey Wilson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Carmine Tenuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Lee Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Michael Vaughn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Lee Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Mike Edelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2015 (November 2015) Shane Gibson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nicholas Murro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Simon Gauthier WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) William Pearsall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Bradley Beck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Abelard Newell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Eddy Louis DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Pablo Barrera WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Schwertkampf 2018 (March 2018) Leon Felipe Banegas Ruiz WIN Semi Final

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Glen Hendrick WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jonathan Osbrink WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Eric Wiggins LOSS