Kiana Shurkin

Club
Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 166 77 76 1 12
Women's Steel Longsword 22 19 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 11 6 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 1 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 537 904
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 615 1420
Longsword (Women, Steel) 30 1555.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 649 1006.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 228 1353.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 416 968.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 330 1266

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Denys Trazanov WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Parise LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Trent McCartney WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Michael Rodriguez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Jeremy Kedziora WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Yichen Liu WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Round of 16 - 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Shane Scallion WIN Round of 32 - 14
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Matthew Rodgers WIN Round of 64 - 22
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Matt Iverson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Vigeant LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Ceirante DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Christopher Shelton LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Charles Lin LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Toby Hall LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs DOUBLE LOSS Elims of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Nicholas Allen DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Stephen Cheney DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Bowe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jason Pajski DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Justin Garey WIN Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 2 - Seeded
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Thomas WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Jamie Kikilidis WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) James Lewis WIN Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Ram Point 2018 (February 2018) Kyle Crandall LOSS Tiered
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jonathan Gordon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Craig Shukas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Cindy Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Scarlett Wren Ord WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Travis Mayott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Eric White WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Haas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Steven Viani LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Christian Trosclair LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Laura McBride WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Chris DeMeo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christy Conley WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Leonid Timashev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Katherine Fanning WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Piotr Przanowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Casper Ellestad-Andersen DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Wayne Canne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Isaiah Samson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Vincent Stoy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jake Priddy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Richard Marsden LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Steven Knaus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Carl Ryrberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2014 (May 2014) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Stephen Kime LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Michael Ruhala WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Matias P LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Marcus Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Anders Nilsson LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Deena Sadek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Nicole Green WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Nicole Green WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Lissa Harris WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristin Story WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Katherine Fanning WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Katy Lehman LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Katy Lehman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Jennifer Snyder WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Katy Lehman WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Meg Floyd WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Christy Conley WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kit Smith WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Amanda Trail WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Nicole Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Stacy Stocki WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Julia Ström WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Kit Smith WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2013 (July 2013) Eliisa Keskinen WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Benjamin Goss WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN First Round
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joshua Green WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Richard Shepro LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Richard Shepro WIN Repechage Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Anonymous fighter LOSS Repechage Semifinal #1
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Henrik Jacobson DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Hugo Sjöberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Aernout Stalenburg DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Malcolm Ponte DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Paolo Gianni LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristofer Stanson LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton LOSS First Round
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Josh Raines WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Casey Boatwright WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Morgan Bridi WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Karl Bolle LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Durish WIN Repechage Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Repechage Semifinal #1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Michael Gilding LOSS Repechage Semifinal #2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Doug Perritt LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Austin Straub WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Round of 16 - 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tim Kaufman LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jessica Finley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Susanna Pyatkovskaya LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2012 (June 2012) Jess Rozek WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Nathaniel Walsh LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Steve Andreadis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Bradley Smith LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Round of 16 - 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Corin McLean WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stéfany Cantin LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mike O'Brien LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Morahn LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stéfany Cantin LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick Breitenbach LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Morahn LOSS Second Pool 1