Boston HEMA League November 2023

Date
November 19
Country
United States
State
Massachusetts
City
Boston

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 100 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Ella Rose Black Cat Historical Fencing
Katharine Bancroft Black Cat Historical Fencing
Miles Rardin Black Cat Historical Fencing
John Campbell Boston Academie d'Armes
Matthew Johnson Boston Academie d'Armes
Steve Massaroni Boston Armizare
Sean You Boston Armizare
Nick Reynolds Boston Armizare
Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Boston Armizare
Colin Cui Boston Armizare
David Lillethun Boston Armizare
Christopher Beauregard Forte Swordplay
Michael Thompson Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Kell Smith Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 2 Kell Smith Matthew Johnson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 2 Kell Smith Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 2 Matthew Johnson Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 2 Kell Smith Dionyssis Mintzopoulos LOSS WIN
Round 2 Steve Massaroni Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Matthew Johnson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Kell Smith Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 2 Matthew Johnson Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 2 Colin Cui Sean You LOSS WIN
Round 2 Michael Thompson Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 2 Colin Cui Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 2 Sean You Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 2 Katharine Bancroft Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Colin Cui Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 2 Sean You Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 2 Colin Cui Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 2 Katharine Bancroft Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 2 Sean You Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Round 2 Miles Rardin John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ella Rose David Lillethun DRAW DRAW
Round 2 John Campbell Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Round 2 Ella Rose Miles Rardin LOSS WIN
Round 2 David Lillethun Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Round 2 John Campbell Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Round 2 Christopher Beauregard Miles Rardin WIN LOSS
Round 2 John Campbell David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 2 Ella Rose Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Round 2 Miles Rardin David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Round 3 David Lillethun John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 3 Michael Thompson Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 3 David Lillethun Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 3 John Campbell Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Round 3 Steve Massaroni Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Thompson David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 3 John Campbell Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 3 Steve Massaroni David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 3 Michael Thompson Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Round 3 John Campbell Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 3 Christopher Beauregard Sean You WIN LOSS
Round 3 Matthew Johnson Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 3 Miles Rardin Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Round 3 Sean You Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 3 Miles Rardin Matthew Johnson WIN LOSS
Round 3 Christopher Beauregard Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 3 Miles Rardin Sean You LOSS WIN
Round 3 Christopher Beauregard Matthew Johnson WIN LOSS
Round 3 Miles Rardin Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 3 Sean You Matthew Johnson WIN LOSS
Round 3 Kell Smith Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Round 3 Nathan Weston Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 3 Colin Cui Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Round 3 Nick Reynolds Kell Smith WIN LOSS
Round 3 Colin Cui Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 3 Ella Rose Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 3 Kell Smith Colin Cui LOSS WIN
Round 3 Nathan Weston Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Round 3 Colin Cui Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 3 Nathan Weston Kell Smith WIN LOSS
Finals Steve Massaroni Nathan Weston WIN LOSS
Finals Christopher Beauregard Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Finals John Campbell Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Finals Christopher Beauregard Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Finals John Campbell Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Finals Christopher Beauregard Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Finals John Campbell Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Finals Nick Reynolds Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Finals John Campbell Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Finals Nathan Weston Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 1 Colin Cui Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Round 1 Christopher Beauregard Ella Rose DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Nathan Weston Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Round 1 Colin Cui Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Thompson Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Round 1 Nathan Weston Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Round 1 Michael Thompson Colin Cui DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Nathan Weston Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Round 1 Ella Rose Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Christopher Beauregard Colin Cui WIN LOSS
Round 1 Miles Rardin Sean You LOSS WIN
Round 1 Steve Massaroni John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 1 Kell Smith Sean You LOSS WIN
Round 1 Steve Massaroni Miles Rardin WIN LOSS
Round 1 Kell Smith John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 1 Sean You Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 1 Miles Rardin Kell Smith WIN LOSS
Round 1 Sean You John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 1 Kell Smith Steve Massaroni LOSS WIN
Round 1 Miles Rardin John Campbell LOSS WIN
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft Dionyssis Mintzopoulos DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Matthew Johnson David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 1 David Lillethun Dionyssis Mintzopoulos LOSS WIN
Round 1 Matthew Johnson Nick Reynolds LOSS WIN
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Round 1 Nick Reynolds Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN LOSS
Round 1 Katharine Bancroft Matthew Johnson LOSS WIN
Round 1 David Lillethun Nick Reynolds DRAW DRAW
Round 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos Matthew Johnson LOSS WIN