Nathan Weston

Club
Athena School of Arms

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 50 38 5 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 482 1443.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 64 1532.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Rafael Aguirre Jimenez WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Lane D'Alessandro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Schading WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eric Kusmaul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nicholas Murro WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Brad Lynn WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eric Kusmaul WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Yichen Liu LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeremy Wolf WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Breitenbach DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) John Thompson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Diego Farrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Zack Kochanski DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Boar's Tooth 2018 (June 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Zack Kochanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Abelard Newell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) John Durish WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Thomas Schratwieser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fedor Syagin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McCaffrey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Cedric Hauteville WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Siheng You WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anonymous fighter DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Brian Ames WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Joe Munski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Kaelan Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Alexander Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Pascal Theriault WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Eddy Louis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Abelard Newell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) William Pearsall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Bradley Beck LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Sean Thiel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Sasha Casucci WIN