Matthew Johnson

Club
Athena School of Arms
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 4 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 8 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 9 2 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 315 1520.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Donovan Neiford WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Camren O'Connor WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eric White WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Collin Mandris WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Steve Cromwell LOSS Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Bush WIN Pool 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace LOSS Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) David Atkinson WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Eric St. Pierre WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeremy Mauro WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Steven Hirsch WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) William Kilmer WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mathew Park WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Camren O'Connor LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Burke DRAW Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jeremy Steflik LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mathew Park DRAW Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Sihong Fu DRAW Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chris Osmecki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Devon Pratt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Andrew Kilgore WIN Pool 2