AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023

Date
December 2
Country
United States
State
Missouri
City
Kansas City

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 38 13
Mixed Steel Longsword 92 23
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 68 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kane Wright
Bo Ring
Michael Stack Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Kyle Wingo Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Sam Brian Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Alisha Saulnier Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Bryan Howard Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Jakob Seehaas Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Jacob Lockhart Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Othellis Roper Blossfechten Academy: Joplin HEMA School
Titus McFadden Blossfechten Academy: Joplin HEMA School
Josh Saito Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Sam Minter Fianna Historical Fencing
Nicholas Bateman Fianna Historical Fencing
Joshua Dale Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Gabriel Pottebaum Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Scott Bradley Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Caleb Nye Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Ian Castillo-Jolly Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Bruce Rawitch Kansas City HEMA
Richard Goode Kansas City HEMA
Micah Pierce Kansas City HEMA
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Eric Denney Medieval Military Arts Academy
Kari Baker Mordhau Historical Combat
William Swett Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
William Fischer Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Kevin Franklin Tattershall School of Defense
Austin Smithey Tattershall School of Defense

Tournaments

Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Eric Denney WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Austin Smithey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Austin Smithey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Austin Smithey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bo Ring Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bo Ring Kane Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Bo Ring WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bo Ring Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Bo Ring WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Kane Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Kane Wright WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bo Ring Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kevin Franklin Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Semifinals Aidan Witherspoon Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Gabriel Pottebaum Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kevin Franklin Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Sam Minter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Sam Minter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Stack Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Minter Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Michael Stack LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Othellis Roper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Othellis Roper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakob Seehaas Othellis Roper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Othellis Roper Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Othellis Roper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kane Wright Kyle Wingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Othellis Roper Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Richard Goode LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Nicholas Bateman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Nicholas Bateman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Alisha Saulnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Richard Goode LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Bruce Rawitch DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Swett Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Goode William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micah Pierce Richard Goode LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Micah Pierce LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Micah Pierce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Micah Pierce Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Swett Micah Pierce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Micah Pierce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman Micah Pierce WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale Micah Pierce WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Minter Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Josh Saito Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kevin Franklin Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nicholas Bateman Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Richard Goode Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Othellis Roper Jakob Seehaas LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Stack Jakob Seehaas WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bryan Howard Joshua Dale LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Minter Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kari Baker Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Semifinals Scott Bradley Michael Stack WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joshua Dale Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Scott Bradley Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joshua Dale Michael Stack LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Titus McFadden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Kari Baker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Titus McFadden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Jacob Lockhart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Titus McFadden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Nye Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Kyle Wingo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Pottebaum Jacob Lockhart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Saito Kyle Wingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Fischer Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden Kari Baker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon William Fischer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart Kevin Franklin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo Caleb Nye WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Titus McFadden Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kari Baker Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Swett Bryan Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Eric Denney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Castillo-Jolly Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Bryan Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Castillo-Jolly Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brian Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Denney William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Castillo-Jolly William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Eric Denney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Castillo-Jolly Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard Ian Castillo-Jolly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Swett Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kari Baker Scott Bradley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Titus McFadden Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bryan Howard Josh Saito LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aidan Witherspoon Kevin Franklin WIN LOSS
Semifinals Scott Bradley Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gabriel Pottebaum Josh Saito WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Scott Bradley Gabriel Pottebaum WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Josh Saito Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN