Jakob Seehaas

Club
Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 60 24 28 8 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 8 9 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 12 8 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 121 52 55 14 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1033 1342.5 752 (December 2023) 1392.1 (December 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 305 1226.4 190 (May 2023) 1236 (May 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 571 1231.9 346 (May 2023) 1249.5 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 370 1278.3 295 (October 2023) 1284.7 (October 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 146 991.8 120 (September 2023) 997.9 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 15 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Stack LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Elijah Shafer LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Aimee Hanson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Caelyn Hamilton LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sam Brian LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Eighth-Finals Christopher Preyer LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Elimination Bracket Elijah Shafer WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Quinlon Eisenhaur WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Michael Stack LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Initial Pools Mac Siruta DRAW 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Bryan Howard DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Colin Knipp LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword March into SwordStrong 2024 (March 2024) Ranked pools Christopher Preyer LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Eighth-Finals Othellis Roper WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kari Baker LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Denney WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kane Wright WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Othellis Roper WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword AMCF/HEMAA Collaborative Tournament 2023 (December 2023) Quarterfinals Michael Stack LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Martin Colunga WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Joel Overly LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools James Olsson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Ross Flowers WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Chandler Brown WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Derek Nash DRAW 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Yuheng Liu LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Jacob McDonald LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Christopher Davis DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Chandler Brown WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Danial Alt LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Kim Sheely WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Alan Beck LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Goode WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Luke Minton WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Gold Medal Match Joshua Kreuger LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Flynn Howle WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Harper Spring-Glace DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Addison Hernandez WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Colin Knipp LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Luke Minton DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Henry van der Laan DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Frederic Bird WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Joshua Dale LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Steven Lawrence WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Audrey Plunkett WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Sam Brian LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Scott Hansen LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Matt Karmelich LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Table of 16 Thomas Proctor LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Table of 32 Scott Bradley WIN 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Bronze Medal Match Jami Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Landon Tuso WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Hull LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Bruce LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Martinez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Lawrence WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Adam Bruce WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Jacob Lockhart LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dennis Koonce WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Reven Young WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mark Smead DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Gabriel Pottebaum LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Drew Snyder DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 David Miller LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Joseph Martinez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Gold Medal Match Richard Cook LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Wagner LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Chavira LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Henry Bird WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Logan Smits WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Christopher Preyer LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Daniel Chavira WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Tournament of Knightly Arts 2023 (April 2023) Pool Tyler Sigman WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Jeremiah De Clemente WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Michael Worthy WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools John Brown DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Vincent Dominic LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Lily Johnson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools David Miller DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Kai Eva LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Pools Beau Hulgan LOSS 37%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Melrose Howle LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessee Brunner LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Freeland LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Trent Burg DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Ralph Hill WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Ross Flowers WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Michael Worthy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Charles Swieczkowski WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Clark Simon WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Kyle Penwright WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools George Cooper WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Colin Myers DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools David Miller LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Darren Lozano WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Braden Thompson WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Kevin Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Micah Pierce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Nari Duskryn LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Braden Thompson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Ezekiel Town LOSS