Kevin Franklin

Club
Tattershall School of Defense
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 14 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 7 0 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 592 1425.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 455 1187.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brenton Burke DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Xi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bryant Cobarrubias WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) William Phillips DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) David Hauer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Brendan Vinson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Sorenson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Rowen Pace WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Cody LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) William Bonilla WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Jake Ulmer LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Suh LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Craddock WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Nolan Duino WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Andrew Hall WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Appiah WIN Pool Matches

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Melissa Jones WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Brian Stewart WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Shawn Fackler LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alex Schexnayder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) David Laudenslager WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pool Matches