Bend the Knee 2024

Date
March 2
Country
United States
State
Kansas
City
Overland Park

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Singlestick 36 11
Men's Steel Longsword 30 10
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger 40 14
Women's Singlestick 28 7
Women's Steel Longsword 15 5
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 6

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Travis Price LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Travis Price WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Travis Price WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Travis Price LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Vieux Travis Price LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Alexander Vieux DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Swett Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Bates Brent Jockers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Bates Alan Horn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paul Bates Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Alan Horn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Bates William Swett WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexander Vieux Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals William Swett Brent Jockers LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals James Glackin David Henderson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Court Dyke James Glackin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Brent Jockers Alan Horn WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Paul Bates Eric Rush WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Travis Price Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Court Dyke Travis Price WIN LOSS
Semifinals Brent Jockers Paul Bates LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Court Dyke Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Brent Jockers Travis Price WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 William Swett Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Robert Illston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Eric Rush DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Rush Brent Jockers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Swett Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Rush Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Bruce Rawitch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis Price Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Vieux Alan Horn DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch Travis Price LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis Price Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Travis Price LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan Horn William Swett WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Brent Jockers Alexander Vieux LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Travis Price Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alan Horn Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Eric Rush Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bruce Rawitch Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Travis Price Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Eric Rush Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Travis Price Court Dyke WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Eric Rush Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Eric Rush Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke James Glackin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke James Glackin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Court Dyke Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Rush Brenton Burke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Glackin Eric Rush LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Vieux Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson Robert Illston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Vieux Brent Jockers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Illston Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Travis Price WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn William Swett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Travis Price Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Henderson William Swett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Swett Travis Price WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alan Horn David Henderson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bruce Rawitch William Swett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Henderson Travis Price WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Court Dyke Paul Bates WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alan Horn Bruce Rawitch WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Henderson Alexander Vieux WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Brenton Burke William Swett LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Travis Price Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Illston James Glackin LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Glackin Brent Jockers WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Eric Rush Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Court Dyke William Swett WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alan Horn David Henderson WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Glackin Alan Horn WIN LOSS
Semifinals Eric Rush Court Dyke LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Court Dyke James Glackin WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Alan Horn Eric Rush LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Amber Brown Jami Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Nari Duskryn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Jami Davies DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Nari Duskryn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Jami Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Anna Wilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Emily Carol Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Brown Emily Carol Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Emily Carol Smith DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Emily Carol Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Anna Wilbeck Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aimee Hanson Jami Davies LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Emily Carol Smith Nari Duskryn WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jessica Young Emily Carol Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinals Anna Wilbeck Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jessica Young Anna Wilbeck WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Emily Carol Smith Jami Davies LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Alisha Saulnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Alisha Saulnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Anna Wilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Alisha Saulnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Brown Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Brown Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alisha Saulnier Amber Brown WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Amber Brown Aimee Hanson LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jessica Young Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Semifinals Anna Wilbeck Alisha Saulnier WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jessica Young Anna Wilbeck WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Aimee Hanson Alisha Saulnier WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Jami Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Anna Wilbeck LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Aimee Hanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Emily Carol Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Aimee Hanson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Young Nari Duskryn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn Anna Wilbeck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jami Davies Jessica Young LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith Nari Duskryn LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aimee Hanson Emily Carol Smith WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jami Davies Nari Duskryn WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jessica Young Jami Davies WIN LOSS
Semifinals Anna Wilbeck Aimee Hanson WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jessica Young Anna Wilbeck WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Aimee Hanson Jami Davies WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bend the Knee 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
820 253 Court Dyke Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 1374.6 53.9
1252 949 Travis Price Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts 1283.9 166.3
1604 Eric Rush Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 1218.1
2809 604 William Swett Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 1013.7 102.8
2897 274 Robert Illston Guild of Knightly Arts 998.2 50.9
3215 399 Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy 941.3 88.3
3234 47 Bruce Rawitch Kansas City HEMA 938.7 9.9
3238 77 Brent Jockers N/A 938.5 17
3423 Alan Horn Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy 900.3
4143 Alexander Vieux N/A 613.2