Jami Davies

Club
Baerswords School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 2 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 1 3 0 0
Women's Singlestick 9 5 3 0 1
Sum 58 20 34 3 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 328 1205.9 212 (May 2023) 1214 (May 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 935 1041.3 431 (May 2023) 1185.1 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 788 1004.5 762 (May 2024) 1005.3 (May 2024)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 194 874.8 148 (September 2023) 880.5 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Bronze Medal Match Jakob Seehaas WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Lockhart LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Cook LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Landon Tuso WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Joseph Martinez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Semifinals Alex Hull LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Drew Snyder DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Donald McKay LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Izaak Wadle LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Zachary Boyd LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Hansen LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Scott Bradley LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Kreuger LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Dylan Cryer LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Eighth-Finals Wren Ryan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Cook WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Logan Smits DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Kreuger DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2023 (May 2023) Quarterfinals Joshua Kreuger LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Shen Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Clare Lahey WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 James Glackin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sheik Bacchus LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mac Siruta LOSS 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Zachary Boyd LOSS 57%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger LOSS 45%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Trudeau LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Seth Davis WIN 60%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Andrew Sell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Mac Siruta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Beau Hulgan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Skirry WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Medal Match Emily Carol Smith WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Amber Brown WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson DOUBLE LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Young LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Aimee Hanson WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Anna Wilbeck LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Medal Match Aimee Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Young LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Nari Duskryn WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Jessica Young LOSS