Court Dyke

Club
Wichita Fencing & HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 14 9 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 5 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 10 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 9 7 2 0 0
Men's Singlestick 8 8 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 14 8 2 4 0
Sum 105 74 24 5 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 831 1372.4 389 (February 2022) 1376 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 78 1487.3 67 (March 2024) 1488.8 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 131 1506.6 55 (June 2022) 1513.7 (August 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1458.7 38 (February 2022) 1479 (October 2021)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 16 1557.8 15 (March 2024) 1559.3 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1156 160 (March 2022) 1173.9 (October 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 32 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 32 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Gold Medal Match Travis Price LOSS 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Eric Rush DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Alan Horn WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Eric Rush WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Patrick Stahl WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Beau Hulgan DRAW 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Joseph Thibodaux LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Patrick Chagnon WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sean Parrish LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Micala Newland WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Shane Tolhurst WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexander Xi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cody Strickland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Joel Norieega WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Battle of Buffalo 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cody Rasmussen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Eliminations Travis Price WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Travis Price WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Michael Roth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Phillip King WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Christopher Mitchell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Drew Pace WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Fencing Annual KC Sword Tournament 2018 (September 2018) Quarter Finals Sam Brian LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Eighth-Finals Paul Bates WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Gold Medal Match James Glackin WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Eric Rush LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Bates WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals William Swett WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Eric Rush WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Gold Medal Match Rob Thompson WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Trent Burg WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Rob Thompson DOUBLE LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Costello LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Trent Burg WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Semifinals Paul Bates WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Gold Medal Match James Glackin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Micha Rieser WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Costello WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Quarterfinals Tyler Larson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Semifinals Tom Costello WIN 52%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Michael Konrad WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Konrad WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Justinder Singh WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacob Carlson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Alexander Xi WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Christopher Yang LOSS 45%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Gold Medal Match Paul Bates WIN 45%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN 52%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 David Henderson WIN 50%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Travis Price WIN 51%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Larson WIN 66%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Vieux WIN 50%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals James Glackin WIN 52%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Travis Price WIN 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Alan Beck WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Steven Gotcher LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Clark Simon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Gesellen Fechten 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Yang WIN 49%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Bronze Medal Match Christopher Yang WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Christopher Yang DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Jacob Carlson WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Garrett Rivere DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Elims Nathan Cody WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Cameron Rhine DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anthony Buonomo WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Jonathan Marshall WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pools Rowen Pace WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Sam Beardsley WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Christopher Yang LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semi Finals Derek Nash DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Gesellen Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Sam Beardsley LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Eighth-Finals Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Daniel Evans WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nari Duskryn WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nico Schreck WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jeremy Pace LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Austin Smithey WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Hubbard WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Alan Beck WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Gilbrech WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Eric Denney WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Bradley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Levi Fontaine LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Bryce Lowman LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Seth Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Tommy Bertkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 David Steel LOSS