Nari Duskryn

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 12 5 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 0 3 0 1
Women's Singlestick 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 48 19 25 3 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 945 1058.5 893 (May 2024) 1060 (May 2024)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 186 870.9 149 (September 2023) 877 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sheik Bacchus LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Donald McKay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Paul Hubbard LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Dale LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre SwordStrong KC 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Elijah Shafer WIN 60%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Rob Thompson LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Paul Bates LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Josias Arcadia LOSS 46%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 David Steel DOUBLE LOSS 48%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Colin Myers DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Drew Snyder WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Zeke Rozell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Elim Pools Caleb Raney WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Al Layman WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Dawn English DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Jacob McCarter WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) First Round of Pools Benjamin Grosse-Siestrup DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Beau Hulgan LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Erik Copley LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Jonathan Guidry WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2023 (October 2023) Second Round of Pools Alejandro Anazco LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Bryan Howard LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nico Schreck WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Jakob Seehaas WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket David Steel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Bateman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Matt Karmelich WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 George Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 George Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Seth Davis LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Young LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jami Davies LOSS
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Amber Brown WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith WIN
Women's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Emily Carol Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jami Davies LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Aimee Hanson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Young LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Anna Wilbeck WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily Carol Smith WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Jami Davies LOSS