Paul Bates
- Club
- Center for Blade Arts
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mixed Singlestick | 24 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
Men's Singlestick | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 52 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 4 |
Category | Rank (current) | Weighted Rating (current) | Rank (best) | Weighted Rating (best) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | 217 | 1402.4 | 177 (August 2023) | 1407.4 (August 2023) |
Singlestick (Mixed) | 39 | 1410.7 | 32 (August 2023) | 1419.1 (August 2023) |
The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 61 months
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Bronze Medal Match | Jason Skirry | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | James Glackin | WIN | 49% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Bruce Rawitch | DOUBLE LOSS | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Robert Illston | WIN | 64% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Jason Skirry | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Quarterfinals | Bruce Rawitch | WIN | 50% |
Mixed Steel Sabre | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Semifinals | Court Dyke | LOSS | 39% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Gold Medal Match | Court Dyke | LOSS |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Brent Jockers | WIN |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Alan Horn | LOSS |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Eric Rush | WIN |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | William Swett | WIN |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Quarterfinals | Eric Rush | WIN |
Men's Singlestick | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Semifinals | Brent Jockers | WIN |
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Eighth-Finals | Court Dyke | LOSS |
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Eric Rush | LOSS |
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Brenton Burke | LOSS |
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | Court Dyke | LOSS |
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger | Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) | Pool Set 1 | James Glackin | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Elimination Bracket | Scott Hansen | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Elimination Bracket | Jeremy Pace | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Danial Alt | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) | Pool Set 1 | Charles Turner | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Icebreaker Open 2023 (April 2023) | Pool E | Derek D Young | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Icebreaker Open 2023 (April 2023) | Pool E | Ben Welch | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Icebreaker Open 2023 (April 2023) | Pool E | Nathan Wichman | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Icebreaker Open 2023 (April 2023) | Pool E | Brendan Maloney | WIN |
Mixed Steel Any Weapon | Icebreaker Open 2023 (April 2023) | Pool E | Alex Pirie | WIN |