Eric Rush

Club
Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 5 1 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 3 0 0
Men's Singlestick 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 12 8 4 0 0
Sum 46 31 14 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1715 1216.1 1681 (March 2024) 1218 (March 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 109 1445.2 93 (March 2024) 1447.2 (March 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 171 1413.3 102 (April 2023) 1422.8 (April 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 102 1142.5 102 (June 2024) 1144.5 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Medal Match Tyler Larson WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Illston WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Robert Illston WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Court Dyke LOSS 48%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Bronze Medal Match Alan Horn WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Bates WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Brenton Burke WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Tyler Larson WIN 50%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Semifinals Court Dyke LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Bronze Medal Match Kyle Wingo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Wade Mueller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Kyle Wingo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Harrison Cratty WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Quarterfinals Wade Mueller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Semifinals Amelia Crate LOSS 36%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Eighth-Finals Alexander Vieux WIN 50%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN 61%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Alan Horn WIN 50%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Brent Jockers LOSS 50%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Paul Bates LOSS 45%
Men's Singlestick Bend the Knee 2024 (March 2024) Quarterfinals Paul Bates LOSS 45%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Gold Medal Match Isaac Humber LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Tyler Sigman WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Sam Brian WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Semifinals George Bolter WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Bronze Medal Match Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2020 (July 2020) Semifinals Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Cornhusker State Games 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals James Glackin LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Nichole Parker-Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Cat Souliere WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 William Swett WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Amelia Crate LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Green Chapel Tourney 2023 (April 2023) Quarterfinals Alyssa Skeen LOSS