Legend of the Lake Open 2024

Date
April 27
Country
United States
State
Vermont
City
Burlington

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 29 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 53 21
Mixed Nylon Longsword 31 11
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 44 16
Mixed Singlestick 36 17

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Xavier Sierra
William Pearsall Grünberg Freifechter
Jeremi Mercier Ardimento
Tiohnekote Swamp Ardimento
Iokennoron Mccomber Ardimento
Adam Wolfe Ardimento
Nicholas Cross Ardimento
Jean-Philippe Wojas La Compagnie Médiévale
Victoria Allard La Compagnie Médiévale
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
David Mene La Compagnie Médiévale
Keith Maddocks Ottawa Swordplay
Matthew Pawlowski
Benjamin Karasko
Andrew Costenoble Athena School of Arms
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
William Bliss Noble Science Academy
Lucas Formica Noble Science Academy - New Hampshire
Tovahn Vitols Norwich Society of Historical Swordsmanship and Fencing
Melissa Rudy Sword Inquisition
Michaela Gallucci Sword Inquisition
Vincent Tseng Sword Inquisition
Taryk Alsagoff Sword Inquisition
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition
Caleb Chasteen Tuathair Academy of Swordsmanship
David Powers Tuathair Academy of Swordsmanship
Jacob Gilliom Tuathair Academy of Swordsmanship
Michael Tucker Tuathair Hema Academy
James Schmidt Two Ravens Fencing School
Wilbur Abrams University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Adrian Statkevicus University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Em Phillips University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Emma Austin University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Ian Story University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Oliver Branch University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Owen Davis University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Ruth Stumpfoll University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Sean Baltazar University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Abigail Broadley University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Fritz Gick University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Will Crozier University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Jaycob Ferrante University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Aidan Durkee University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Brent Chandler University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Elijah Clarke University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Thomas Shea University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Caleb Weinstein University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Nicholas Kent University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jaycob Ferrante Benjamin Karasko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Xavier Sierra Keith Maddocks LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiohnekote Swamp Jaycob Ferrante WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Xavier Sierra Benjamin Karasko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiohnekote Swamp Keith Maddocks WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Xavier Sierra Jaycob Ferrante WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tiohnekote Swamp Benjamin Karasko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Maddocks Jaycob Ferrante LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiohnekote Swamp Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Keith Maddocks Benjamin Karasko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeremi Mercier Thomas Shea WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Will Crozier Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Taryk Alsagoff Jeremi Mercier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Shea Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Taryk Alsagoff Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeremi Mercier Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Shea Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeremi Mercier Will Crozier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Taryk Alsagoff Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Shea Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Iokennoron Mccomber WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Caleb Weinstein Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Wilbur Abrams Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Caleb Weinstein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wilbur Abrams Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Caleb Weinstein WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wilbur Abrams Iokennoron Mccomber LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Elijah Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Wilbur Abrams Caleb Weinstein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kieran Garrity Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Victoria Allard Fritz Gick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Cross Abigail Broadley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Victoria Allard Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Cross Fritz Gick LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Victoria Allard Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Cross Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fritz Gick Abigail Broadley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Cross Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kieran Garrity Fritz Gick WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jieyu Wu Nicholas Kent WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aidan Durkee Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 James Schmidt Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Kent Adam Wolfe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Tucker Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aidan Durkee James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Kent Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 James Schmidt Adam Wolfe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aidan Durkee Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Kent James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Tucker Aidan Durkee WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Wolfe Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nicholas Kent Aidan Durkee LOSS WIN
Pool 1 James Schmidt Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adam Wolfe Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucas Formica Tovahn Vitols WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Pearsall Brent Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucas Formica Andrew Costenoble WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Pearsall Tovahn Vitols WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brent Chandler Andrew Costenoble LOSS WIN
Pool 1 William Pearsall Lucas Formica WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tovahn Vitols Andrew Costenoble LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Brent Chandler Lucas Formica LOSS WIN
Pool 1 William Pearsall Andrew Costenoble WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Brent Chandler Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Baltazar William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lucas Formica Sean Baltazar WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Baltazar Brent Chandler LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tovahn Vitols Sean Baltazar LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Baltazar Andrew Costenoble WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Kieran Garrity Caleb Weinstein WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jieyu Wu Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tiohnekote Swamp Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kieran Garrity Will Crozier WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals William Pearsall Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Karasko Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Brent Chandler Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jérôme Paupe Jeremi Mercier LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lucas Formica James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jaycob Ferrante Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jieyu Wu Michael Tucker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kieran Garrity James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals William Pearsall Jeremi Mercier LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Elijah Clarke Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jieyu Wu Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Semifinals Kieran Garrity Jeremi Mercier LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jieyu Wu Jeremi Mercier WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Kieran Garrity Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley Xavier Sierra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Tucker Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Crozier Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Tucker Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Crozier Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Crozier Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity Elijah Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Mene David Powers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jérôme Paupe David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Powers Jérôme Paupe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols David Powers WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Caleb Chasteen James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals David Mene Kieran Garrity WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michael Tucker Jérôme Paupe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Taryk Alsagoff Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Semifinals Elijah Clarke James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Semifinals David Mene Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Elijah Clarke Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match James Schmidt David Mene LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Matthew Pawlowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Will Crozier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Jean-Philippe Wojas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Will Crozier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Pearsall Jean-Philippe Wojas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Matthew Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Crozier William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Matthew Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Pearsall Matthew Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Crozier Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Iokennoron Mccomber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra Wilbur Abrams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Bliss Jacob Gilliom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wilbur Abrams Jacob Gilliom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Tucker Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wilbur Abrams Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Bliss Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Tucker William Bliss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Bliss Wilbur Abrams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom Michael Tucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Vincent Tseng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Chandler David Mene LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke Vincent Tseng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Chandler Vincent Tseng LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Mene Vincent Tseng WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Chandler James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke Brent Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mene James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Powers Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Allard Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Allard Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victoria Allard David Powers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen David Powers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victoria Allard Tovahn Vitols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Powers Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Tucker Caleb Chasteen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Taryk Alsagoff Adam Wolfe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Elijah Clarke William Bliss WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jean-Philippe Wojas David Mene LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Tucker David Mene WIN LOSS
Semifinals Taryk Alsagoff Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Michael Tucker Elijah Clarke WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match David Mene Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Oliver Branch David Powers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Austin Owen Davis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Branch Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Powers Emma Austin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Davis Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Austin Oliver Branch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Em Phillips David Powers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Davis Oliver Branch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Austin Em Phillips LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Davis David Powers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emma Austin Jacob Gilliom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Branch Jacob Gilliom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Davis Jacob Gilliom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Powers Jacob Gilliom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Statkevicus Ian Story LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy Caleb Chasteen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Statkevicus Ruth Stumpfoll WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ian Story Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy Ruth Stumpfoll WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen Adrian Statkevicus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ruth Stumpfoll Ian Story LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Statkevicus Melissa Rudy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ruth Stumpfoll Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ian Story Melissa Rudy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Oliver Branch Ian Story LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Caleb Chasteen Melissa Rudy WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jacob Gilliom Caleb Chasteen WIN LOSS
Semifinals David Powers Ian Story WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jacob Gilliom David Powers WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Caleb Chasteen Ian Story LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 David Powers Benjamin Karasko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michaela Gallucci Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Karasko Tovahn Vitols WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Powers Michaela Gallucci LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Will Crozier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaela Gallucci Benjamin Karasko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Powers Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Benjamin Karasko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaela Gallucci Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols David Powers LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Karasko Will Crozier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff David Powers WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michaela Gallucci Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lucas Formica Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Iokennoron Mccomber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Lucas Formica LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Xavier Sierra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra Lucas Formica WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Caleb Chasteen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Xavier Sierra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Lucas Formica WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Kent William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Nicholas Kent WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom Nicholas Kent WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity Nicholas Kent WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Caleb Chasteen Jacob Gilliom LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacob Gilliom Xavier Sierra LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Taryk Alsagoff Lucas Formica WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Will Crozier Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals James Schmidt Benjamin Karasko WIN LOSS
Semifinals Xavier Sierra James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kieran Garrity Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match James Schmidt Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Xavier Sierra Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaycob Ferrante Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Jaycob Ferrante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaycob Ferrante Tovahn Vitols LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Schmidt Abigail Broadley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ruth Stumpfoll William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Xavier Sierra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ruth Stumpfoll Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Pearsall Jean-Philippe Wojas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra Elijah Clarke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Ruth Stumpfoll WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra Ruth Stumpfoll WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas Elijah Clarke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Tseng Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Emma Austin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Tseng Iokennoron Mccomber LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emma Austin Em Phillips WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Tseng Emma Austin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Sean Baltazar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Taryk Alsagoff LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Wolfe Sean Baltazar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Taryk Alsagoff Adam Wolfe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sean Baltazar Matthew Pawlowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski Adam Wolfe LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Vincent Tseng James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jean-Philippe Wojas Adam Wolfe WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Iokennoron Mccomber William Pearsall LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Taryk Alsagoff Tovahn Vitols WIN LOSS
Semifinals James Schmidt Taryk Alsagoff WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jean-Philippe Wojas William Pearsall WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match James Schmidt Jean-Philippe Wojas LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Taryk Alsagoff William Pearsall WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Legend of the Lake Open 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
72 27 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1703.9 27.6
156 37 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1625.8 29.3
164 36 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1620 25.1
243 50 Tiohnekote Swamp Ardimento 1572 25.6
430 103 Michael Tucker Tuathair Hema Academy 1493.3 29.6
482 221 Jeremi Mercier Ardimento 1477.9 67.8
524 402 William Pearsall Grünberg Freifechter 1466.7 107.3
532 53 Elijah Clarke University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1464.6 16.6
689 251 Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale 1416.3 59.4
706 124 Benjamin Karasko N/A 1410.1 30.2
818 37 Taryk Alsagoff Sword Inquisition 1385.4 10.9
1014 252 James Schmidt Two Ravens Fencing School 1341.2 50.5
1333 64 Iokennoron Mccomber Ardimento 1280 16.1
1361 239 Adam Wolfe Ardimento 1273.6 44.9
1434 421 Will Crozier University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1259.6 70.7
1509 Lucas Formica Noble Science Academy - New Hampshire 1246.9
1563 21 Andrew Costenoble Athena School of Arms 1239.2 0.6
1852 Victoria Allard La Compagnie Médiévale 1193.4
2353 496 Abigail Broadley University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1114.1 80.8
2605 551 Sean Baltazar University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1075.7 100.4
2866 94 Caleb Weinstein University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1037.5 26.6
3084 146 Thomas Shea University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 995.4 18.4
3113 Xavier Sierra N/A 989.2
3172 236 Jaycob Ferrante University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 980.7 48.3
3255 Aidan Durkee University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 965.5
3367 Brent Chandler University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 944.6
3371 Keith Maddocks Ottawa Swordplay 943.8
3632 340 Nicholas Kent University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 895.8 84.8
3666 209 Fritz Gick University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 889.3 56.2
3711 Tovahn Vitols Norwich Society of Historical Swordsmanship and Fencing 880.1
3896 Wilbur Abrams University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 839.9
4308 Nicholas Cross Ardimento 700.6