Jérôme Paupe

Club
La Compagnie Médiévale
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 8 11 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 852 1312.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 581 950
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 128 1419.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Steve Cromwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Siheng You DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Jake Priddy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Matthew Erickson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Abelard Newell LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Greenwood WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Smithson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Simon Gauthier WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kieron Rowe LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Greg Fasolino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Matt Iverson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Sandra Coyne WIN