Jérôme Paupe

Club
La Compagnie Médiévale
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 17 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 23 19 5 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 4 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 550 1433.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 733 944.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 53 1594.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Colleen Cannon WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katie Zold WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Arnaud Voyer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Brace WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) François Perreault WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Vincent Cyr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Brace LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) William Bliss WIN Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Ari Toumpas WIN Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Burke LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) William Pearsall LOSS Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Finals Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Jonny Gillilan DRAW Initial Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Eric Torraca WIN Initial Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Burke WIN Initial Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) William Pearsall LOSS Initial Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Fairfax Mini Renaissance Faire 2019 (July 2019) Robert Havens WIN Initial Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Rafael Aguirre Jimenez WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arseni Kritchever DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Marrotte WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Charles Murdock WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Steve Cromwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Siheng You DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Matthew Erickson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Abelard Newell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Jake Priddy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Axel Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword IGX 2015 (October 2015) Arto Fama LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Robyn Alman WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jason Smithson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Greenwood WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Smithson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Simon Gauthier WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kieron Rowe LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Greg Fasolino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Audun Theodorsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Matt Iverson WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Eddy Louis LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Watson WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Collin Mandris WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Dylan Hoffmann WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jason DeAngelis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robyn Alman DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mike O'Brien LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Steven Gotcher WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Da'Mon Stith LOSS Second Pool 4