Kieran Garrity

Club
Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 10 9 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 57 15 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 13 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 5 4 1 0 0
Sum 126 98 24 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 125 1647.3 125 (June 2024) 1649.2 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 884 1075.1 544 (April 2023) 1082.9 (April 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 36 1625.7 36 (April 2024) 1628.1 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 115 1524.5 113 (April 2024) 1527.3 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Nathan Weston DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Joseph Hochadel WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Eric Crain LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Sihong Fu WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Derek Wise WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Joseph Hochadel WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christina Twombly WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christopher Beauregard WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Eric Crain WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 James Schmidt WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Owen Haller DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Joseph Hochadel WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 James Schmidt WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Joseph Hochadel LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Owen Haller LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Alexander Kotarakos WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Will Crozier WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Caleb Weinstein WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Abigail Broadley WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Victoria Allard WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Nicholas Cross WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Fritz Gick WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals James Schmidt WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Jeremi Mercier LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Finals Michael Thompson WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Finals Declan Moloney WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Finals Derek Wise LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Finals Christopher Beauregard WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Finals Isaias Murray WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Ella Rose WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Jacob Beaumont WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Diego Luis LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Michael Thompson LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Nat Beeten WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Joe DeMartino WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Adam Robertson WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Young Kuo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Jacob Beaumont WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword BHL 3 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Isaias Murray WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Joseph Sherill WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Zachary Showalter LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Jay Jordan WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Craig Kellner WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Declan Moloney WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Eric Musgrove LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool 2 Jeff Schmaley WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool 2 Robert Richnavsky WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool 2 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool 2 Logan Traynor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 Samuel Azucena WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 James Downey WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 Juliana de Groot LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 Ella Rose WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Logan Traynor WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Michael Creech WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Samuel Azucena WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Eighth-Finals Raymond Torres WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Elimination Bracket Leila Bobrow WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Sean Pabers WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Rune Smith WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Mian Xing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Nguyen WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Cormac Dow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Pool Set 1 Julie Parish WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Revolution Rumble 2023 (July 2023) Quarterfinals Jonathan Rider LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Eighth-Finals Iokennoron Mccomber LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Costenoble WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Shea WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jérôme Paupe LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Cornish WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jean-Philippe Wojas LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Crozier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Devon Mckinlay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Semifinals André Hajjar Sesé LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match James Schmidt WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 James Schmidt LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 William Pearsall WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Kent WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Will Crozier WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Taryk Alsagoff WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Eighth-Finals Nathan Weston WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket James Darling WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Randi Cramer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools David Blair WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Matthew Pham WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Christopher Birchfield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Piotr Przanowski LOSS 35%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals David Mene LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pools Thomas Pifer WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Pablo Illing WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Elimination Bracket Chad Reese LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools James McDonnell WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Mike O'Brien DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler King's Cup 2024 (January 2024) Pools Timothy Ware WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ania Chaney WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Fournier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Shane Scallin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 RJ Bacon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 RJ Bacon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Ian Davis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Derek Wise LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Boston Hema League October 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 2 Shane Scallin LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Christopher Santoro WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Crozier WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Jackson Tolliday LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Legend of the Lake Open 2023 (April 2023) Pool Set 1 Devon Mckinlay WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Shane Scallin WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Anthony Rota WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool James Schmidt WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Chris Osmecki WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) FInals Pool Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Samuel Azucena DRAW
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christopher Valli WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Zachary Perry WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Owen Haller WIN