James Schmidt

Club
Two Ravens Fencing School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 9 6 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 19 24 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 16 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 102 57 42 2 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 874 1374.4 874 (July 2024) 1375.9 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 550 1238.8 233 (July 2022) 1241.5 (April 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 101 1516.9 69 (April 2024) 1550.7 (April 2024)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 47 1343 47 (July 2024) 1344.8 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 297 1328 297 (July 2024) 1329.8 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 38 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 4 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christina Twombly WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christopher Beauregard WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Eric Crain LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Joseph Hochadel LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Kieran Garrity LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Owen Haller WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Kieran Garrity LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Joseph Hochadel LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Lucas Formica WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Michael Tucker LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Aidan Durkee WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Adam Wolfe WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Nicholas Kent WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool 1 Jieyu Wu LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Kieran Garrity LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Shane Scallin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Derek Wise LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Anthony Buonomo LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Shane Scallin LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Bryant Coston WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Bryant Coston WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Derek Wise LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Anthony Buonomo WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Joseph Giuliano WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Elimination Bracket Tier 2 Andrew Bradford LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Wentz WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Smith LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Grant Parrinello LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Jack Stewart WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Elimination Bracket Travis Hugan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Sidney Salud DOUBLE LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Gina Mendicino WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword AG Open 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Nathaniel Tinker WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Pool F Lex DeGraaf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Pool F Kenneth Martin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Pool F Cameron Metcalf LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Pool F Thomas Kesler LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads: Longsword 2021 (June 2021) Table of 32 Ehren Wynder LOSS 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Vincent Tseng WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Elijah Clarke LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Brent Chandler WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 David Mene LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Hinckley WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Andy Hoang WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Eric King LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Phillip Roemer WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Combat Con 2022 (July 2022) Pool Set 1 Noah Hanssen LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Pool C Ian Broderick LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Pool C Dwain Crackel LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Pool C Thomas Kesler WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Pool C Matthew Dicken LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Pool C Philip Siewert WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Crossroads: Saber 2021 (October 2021) Table of 32 Samuel Ryals LOSS 40%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Ian Crowe LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Jordan Humber DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Samuel Young LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Derek Wise LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) FInals Pool Christopher Beauregard WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Owen Haller WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Joseph Hochadel WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Christina Twombly WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 James Morgan WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Owen Haller WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Joseph Hochadel WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Mark Price WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Hugh Maiocco WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Colin Cui LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Joseph Hochadel WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Kieran Garrity LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Kieran Garrity WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicholas Kent WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 William Pearsall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Gilliom WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Benjamin Karasko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Xavier Sierra WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Gold Medal Match Jean-Philippe Wojas LOSS 47%
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jaycob Ferrante WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Vincent Tseng WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Taryk Alsagoff WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match David Mene LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Caleb Chasteen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Caleb Chasteen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Elijah Clarke LOSS 44%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Chris Osmecki WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Kieran Garrity LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Finals Pool Anthony Rota WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) FInals Pool Shane Scallin DRAW
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Samuel Young WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Hugh Maiocco WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack Iron Gate Exhibition Spring 2024 (June 2024) Pool 1 Eric Crain LOSS