Caleb Chasteen

Club
Tuathair Academy of Swordsmanship
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Sum 21 12 9 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1051 990 955 (April 2024) 991.8 (April 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 256 1349.9 234 (April 2024) 1351.7 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 650 1081.3 650 (July 2024) 1082.9 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Victoria Allard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Tovahn Vitols LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Wolfe LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 David Powers WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Michael Tucker LOSS 57%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Jacob Gilliom LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lucas Formica WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Iokennoron Mccomber WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pawlowski WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 James Schmidt LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Xavier Sierra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Abigail Broadley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals James Schmidt LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Ian Story LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Melissa Rudy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ian Story WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrian Statkevicus WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ruth Stumpfoll WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Melissa Rudy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Legend of the Lake Open 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Jacob Gilliom LOSS