HEFFAC 2015

Date
October 10
Country
Netherlands
City
Tilburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 143 58

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mark Heren
Ties van Loon
Yannick Goossens
Nils van Leeuwen
Pawel Pawlowski
Jeroen Steurs
Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Robin Marx Invirtus
Tom Truyens Invirtus
Alan Spaenjaers Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Sean Wauters Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Steven Verstraeten SwArta
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Jaline Schaaij
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Tiko ten Brink De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Erik de Man De Zwaardkring
Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring
Luc Goossen De Zwaardkring
Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring
Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Jannes Minholts MARS
Roelof Terluin MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Jasper Olthof MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Jac Drazdir MARS
Marijn Heesters MARS
Mark van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen
Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen
Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Ruud Herrewijnen Zwaard & Steen
Linde Simpson Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Erik de Man Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Hylco Jellema LOSS WIN
Jeroen Steurs Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Hylco Jellema Jeroen Steurs LOSS WIN
Marcos Ariño Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Hylco Jellema Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Jeroen Steurs DRAW DRAW
Berend Kruijt Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Robin Marx WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Manuela Beltrami DRAW DRAW
Robin Marx Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Robin Marx Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Robin Marx Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Jannes Minholts WIN LOSS
Jannes Minholts Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Wouter Florusse Tom Truyens LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Jannes Minholts Wouter Florusse LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Tom Truyens WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Nils van Leeuwen Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Jac Drazdir DRAW DRAW
Linde Simpson Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Steven Verstraeten Nils van Leeuwen DRAW DRAW
Jac Drazdir Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Nils van Leeuwen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Linde Simpson WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Nils van Leeuwen WIN LOSS
Steven Verstraeten Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Sigrid Hogendorp Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Sigrid Hogendorp Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Sigrid Hogendorp Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Martin de Jong Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Yannick De smet Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Martin de Jong Sigrid Hogendorp LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Bas Doeksen DRAW DRAW
Anke Smits van Oyen Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Marijn Heesters Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Bas Doeksen WIN LOSS
Pieterjan Peere Anke Smits van Oyen WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Bas Doeksen Anke Smits van Oyen WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Anke Smits van Oyen WIN LOSS
Bas Doeksen Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Pawel Pawlowski Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Sylvia Veldkamp LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Pawel Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Sylvia Veldkamp Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Pawel Pawlowski Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Jan-Chris Plaggemars DRAW DRAW
Simon van Gemert Sylvia Veldkamp WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Pawel Pawlowski WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Alan Spaenjaers Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Mark Heren Alan Spaenjaers LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Mark Heren WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Alan Spaenjaers WIN LOSS
Mark Heren Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Frederick Switsers Alan Spaenjaers WIN LOSS
Roelof Terluin Ties van Loon LOSS WIN
Mark van den Berg Luc Goossen LOSS WIN
Yannick Goossens Roelof Terluin LOSS WIN
Mark van den Berg Ties van Loon LOSS WIN
Luc Goossen Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Mark van den Berg Roelof Terluin WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Ties van Loon WIN LOSS
Mark van den Berg Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Roelof Terluin WIN LOSS
Ties van Loon Yannick Goossens WIN LOSS
Sean Wauters Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Sean Wauters WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Jasper Olthof Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Jasper Olthof Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Sean Wauters LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Emile Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Ruud Herrewijnen Emile Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Fleur Munter Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Ruud Herrewijnen Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Fleur Munter Emile Kuijpers LOSS WIN
Ruud Herrewijnen Fleur Munter LOSS WIN
Jaline Schaaij Ruben Terlouw LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Jaline Schaaij Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Jaline Schaaij Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Ruben Terlouw Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Jaline Schaaij Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Ruben Terlouw LOSS WIN
Tom Truyens Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Sigrid Hogendorp WIN LOSS
Jac Drazdir Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Steven Verstraeten Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Bas Doeksen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Nils van Leeuwen Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Alan Spaenjaers Jasper Olthof LOSS WIN
Luc Goossen Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Jeroen Steurs Peregrijn van den Berg WIN LOSS
Mark van den Berg Simon van Gemert WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Yannick De smet Steven Verstraeten WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Nick van der Lee Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Jasper Olthof Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Jeroen Steurs Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Marijn Heesters Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Jeroen Steurs Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Yannick De smet LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEFFAC 2015

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 Yannick De smet SwArta 1610.4
37 90 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 1519.1 252.7
75 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1406.2
102 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 1359.3
108 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1348.8
112 1 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1343 37.5
119 Luc Goossen De Zwaardkring 1329.3
121 44 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1324.5 127.7
132 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1308.7
137 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1296.6
146 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1277
157 Micha Morales MARS 1259.2
160 Jasper Olthof MARS 1256.3
164 Ties van Loon N/A 1250.4
171 Marijn Heesters MARS 1236.4
172 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 1235.5
187 Erik de Man De Zwaardkring 1215.9
195 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1210.2
198 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1200.6
199 Steven Verstraeten SwArta 1200.6
200 Jeroen Steurs N/A 1200.6
203 5 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1195.2 45.6
213 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1185.1
214 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1185.1
241 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1142.9
244 Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen 1142.8
248 Mark van den Berg Zwaard & Steen 1137.3
262 Nils van Leeuwen N/A 1119.2
269 Jac Drazdir MARS 1112.9
281 Tom Truyens Invirtus 1082.9
282 Sean Wauters Sumus Soldani 1082.9
285 Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1080.1
309 Alan Spaenjaers Sint-Michielsgilde Antwerpen 1056.8
312 Simon van Gemert MARS 1053.8
320 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 1040.8
321 Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen 1040.8
353 Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen 999.1
392 Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen 950.4
399 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 945
400 Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen 944.7
401 Fleur Munter De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 944.7
402 Ruud Herrewijnen Zwaard & Steen 944.7
403 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 941.4
404 Pawel Pawlowski N/A 941.4
406 Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring 940.7
427 Roelof Terluin MARS 915.4
424 Robin Marx Invirtus 915.4
425 Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring 915.4
426 Martin de Jong Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 915.4
486 55 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 836.9 53.1
505 Mark Heren N/A 802.5
511 Jaline Schaaij N/A 798
513 Tiko ten Brink De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 795.2
532 Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 747.8
531 Yannick Goossens N/A 747.8
530 Linde Simpson Zwaard & Steen 747.8
535 Jannes Minholts MARS 744.9
564 Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring 640.8
;