Wrath Point 2016

Date
October 22
Country
United States
State
West Virginia
City
Shepherdstown

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 134 55

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Martin McDowell
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Scott Barb Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jay Chiang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Connor Heaton Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Yeager Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Paul Kartage Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Samantha Miller Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Robert Smith Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Jamie Stone Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Taylor Boone Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Joey Ashton Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Joseph Vandevander Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Kristopher Micozzi Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Juniper Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Brian Brunsman Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Matthew Sennett Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Gretchen Settle Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jamie Van Dyke Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Minhduc Kenny Phan Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christy Conley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Richard Vang New York Historical Fencing Association
Ryan Neale New York Historical Fencing Association
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Dave Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeffrey Nunez New York Historical Fencing Association
Brian Ames Order of the Marshal
Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
John Rothe Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Brad Purrone Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Zachary Showalter Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Pete May Steel City Historical Fencing
Bradley Hughes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Mary Mooney Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Julian Lukert Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing
David Rowe Virginia Academy of Fencing
Doug Perritt Virginia Academy of Fencing
Kevin Comer Virginia Academy of Fencing
Tim Hall Virginia Academy of Fencing
Charissa Eagy Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jamie Van Dyke Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Jacob Kelly LOSS WIN
Jamie Van Dyke Joseph Vandevander LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Jamie Van Dyke Jacob Kelly LOSS WIN
Piotr Przanowski Joseph Vandevander WIN LOSS
Jamie Van Dyke Joseph Conley LOSS WIN
Jacob Kelly Joseph Vandevander WIN LOSS
Jacob Kelly Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Joseph Conley Joseph Vandevander WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Julian Lukert WIN LOSS
Gretchen Settle Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Julian Lukert WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Gretchen Settle Julian Lukert LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Scott Barb WIN LOSS
Julian Lukert Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Gretchen Settle WIN LOSS
Gretchen Settle Scott Barb LOSS WIN
Brad Purrone Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
David Rowe Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
David Rowe Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
David Rowe Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Jake Norwood Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
David Rowe Ryan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Lisa Losito Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Ryan Zukowski Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Lisa Losito Jake Norwood LOSS WIN
James Clark Richard Vang WIN LOSS
Jay Chiang Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Richard Vang Martin McDowell WIN LOSS
James Clark Jay Chiang WIN LOSS
Richard Vang Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
James Clark Martin McDowell WIN LOSS
Richard Vang Jay Chiang LOSS WIN
Martin McDowell Juniper Losito LOSS WIN
Jay Chiang Martin McDowell WIN LOSS
James Clark Juniper Losito WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
George Faltot Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Travis Mayott George Faltot WIN LOSS
Connor Heaton Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
George Faltot Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Paul Kartage Connor Heaton WIN LOSS
Paul Kartage George Faltot WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Taylor Boone Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Nicholas Schneider Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Taylor Boone Tim Hall LOSS WIN
Ryan Neale Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Tim Hall Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Taylor Boone Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Ryan Neale Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Taylor Boone Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Ryan Neale WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Joey Ashton WIN LOSS
Samantha Miller Pete May LOSS WIN
Minhduc Kenny Phan Joey Ashton WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Pete May LOSS WIN
Samantha Miller Joey Ashton LOSS WIN
Eric Andrew Lowe Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN LOSS
Pete May Joey Ashton WIN LOSS
Minhduc Kenny Phan Samantha Miller WIN LOSS
Minhduc Kenny Phan Pete May WIN LOSS
Eric Andrew Lowe Samantha Miller WIN LOSS
Brian Ames Dave Kaufman WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Dave Kaufman LOSS WIN
Brian Ames Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Christy Conley Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Robert Smith Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Christy Conley Brian Ames LOSS WIN
Michael Croke John Rothe LOSS WIN
Mary Mooney Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager John Rothe LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
John Rothe Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Michael Croke LOSS WIN
John Rothe Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Joseph Yeager Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Joseph Yeager Kristopher Micozzi LOSS WIN
Michael Croke Mary Mooney WIN LOSS
Bradley Hughes Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Doug Perritt Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Bradley Hughes Matthew Sennett LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Bradley Hughes Doug Perritt LOSS WIN
Karl Bolle Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Bradley Hughes Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Doug Perritt Karl Bolle LOSS WIN
Nathan Wallace Matthew Sennett WIN LOSS
Jamie Stone Kevin Comer LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Jamie Stone Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Jamie Stone Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Jamie Stone Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Charissa Eagy Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Jeffrey Nunez Brian Brunsman LOSS WIN
Kevin Comer Charissa Eagy WIN LOSS
Taylor Boone Pete May LOSS WIN
Joseph Conley Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Brian Ames John Rothe LOSS WIN
David Rowe Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN LOSS
Kevin Comer Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Scott Barb Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Jay Chiang Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Pete May WIN LOSS
Travis Mayott Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
James Clark John Rothe WIN LOSS
David Rowe Kristopher Micozzi WIN LOSS
Brian Brunsman Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Brad Purrone WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Karl Bolle Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
David Rowe James Clark LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Tim Hall Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood James Clark WIN LOSS
Dave Kaufman Connor Heaton LOSS WIN
Dave Kaufman James Clark LOSS WIN
Jake Norwood Connor Heaton WIN LOSS