Nathan Wallace

Club
Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 107 63 41 0 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 5 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 8 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 364 1498
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 434 1148.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 273 1313.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 528 1079.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nicholas Murro WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) James Odebralski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kevin Rezac WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rob Heim WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Peter Haas WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Cody Collins WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Stump WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Steven Thomas WIN Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Semi
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2018 (November 2018) Eric King WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Cameron Burns WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Chiapazzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Kesler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May WIN Pre-Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Justin Clawson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Wehler WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Simai Liu WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Bowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Deena Sadek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Logan Black WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Justin Clawson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zachary Showalter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashanti Ziths WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Allred WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Losito LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Shober LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Brandon Shuler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Justin Clawson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Cody Brune WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Flynn Castellanos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Annis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Frank Zamary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Daniel Breslin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Kyle Schriver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) John Osborn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Kristin Story WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Nathan Annis WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Matthew Keller WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Michael Silvania WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) J.J. Conlon WIN Semi-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Blue Box Longsword Open 2016 (November 2016) Shaun Reed WIN Table of 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Bradley Hughes LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jamie Stone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Deena Sadek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Charissa Eagy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Marshall Strong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) William Joseph WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Moore WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Deena Sadek WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Brackets
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Nick Bulan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jared Spradling WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jacob Kelly DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Malcolm Ponte WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) William Bergman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jaron Bernstein LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) J.J. Conlon LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) Kristin Story WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Arnold Fencing Classic 2017 (March 2017) John Osborn LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Iman Muttardy WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Malcolm Ponte LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Malcolm Ponte WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Axel Pettersson LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Paulo Negro LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Henry Kenyon LOSS