Ryan Zukowski

Club
Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 13 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 85 43 32 5 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 6 3 1 0
Sum 125 68 45 7 5

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1376.3 211 (June 2016) 1458.2 (September 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1189.3 96 (March 2022) 1235.3 (July 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 973.7 238 (February 2022) 1012.8 (July 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1441.8 43 (March 2022) 1498 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 108 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 84 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 108 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Josh Parise LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 6 Antoine Lambert WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 6 Robyn Alman WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 6 Yichen Liu WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 6 Scott Loescher WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Matthew Johnson LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Eric White WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Camren O'Connor WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Karnuta WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Tea Kew LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Aaron Labertew WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Stacy Stocki WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 2 Zachary White WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Jeff Kim LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Murphy Barrett WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Seth Robinson DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Christina Twombly WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Pool 3 Victor Lavenstein WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 3 Christopher Smoot DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 3 Stephen Cheney LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 3 Tyler Sargent LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 3 Laurent Theil-Santerre DRAW 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Second Pool 3 Abelard Newell WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) George Faltot WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eugene Osetskyy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kaitlyn Meade WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Shane Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Henry McLemore WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Zack Kochanski LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Sennett WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Gilding WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Gotcher WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Timothy Stys WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) David Rowe LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan DOUBLE LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Kane WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Keith Lyons WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Moeller WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lisa Losito DOUBLE LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Scarlett Wren Ord LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Clayton Beese LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Kenneth Ostrom WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Brian Caswell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Pike Pullen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Steven Farrar WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James MacDowell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Steven Farrar WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Malcolm Ponte LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Brian Caswell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Christopher Treichel WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Michael Arden LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Andre Troche WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Tanya Smith WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Dave Pomeranz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Robyn Alman WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Luis Torres DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pool Set 1 Ian Crowe WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bronze Final Caitilin inghean Fheichin WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Quarter Final Benjamin Hay WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 1 Daniel Halliday WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 2 Kevin Willi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 3 Joseph Yeager WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 4 Nicholas Schneider WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 5 Malcolm Ponte WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Round 6 Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Semi Final Kevin Willi LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kit Smith LOSS 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Patrick Breitenbach WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Eva Arnason WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Chad Stewart WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Pool 7 Robert Kay WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Vincent Cyr LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 John Morahn LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Stéfany Cantin WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Second Pool 1 Patrick Breitenbach DRAW