Ryan Zukowski

Club
Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 13 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 31 26 5 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 517 1406.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 260 1231.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 443 1009.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 81 1497.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Seth Robinson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Murphy Barrett WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jeff Kim LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Abelard Newell WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Smoot DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) George Faltot WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kaitlyn Meade WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Henry McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eugene Osetskyy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Shane Brown WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Zack Kochanski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Tyler Sargent LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Steven Gotcher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristopher Micozzi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Timothy Stys WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Michael Gilding WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Joseph Ceirante LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Harold Vance III WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Jérôme Paupe DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lisa Losito DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Steven Viani WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jay Tsulis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McCaffrey DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Peter Kane WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Moeller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Ben Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Clayton Beese LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James MacDowell WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Christopher Treichel WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Arden LOSS Round 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Daniel Halliday WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nicholas Schneider WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kit Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy LOSS