Joseph Ceirante

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 2 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 28 7 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 119 53 51 10 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 7 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 625 1376.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 430 1078
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 227 881
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 169 1308
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 739 909

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Pon LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kaitlyn Meade DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Donovan Neiford WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jordan Humber LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Palagi DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Miraglia WIN Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton LOSS Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi WIN Pool 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kiana Shurkin DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Matt Iverson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Kristopher Micozzi DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Jérôme Vigeant DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Patrick Breitenbach LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Lochlan Koulouris LOSS Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Micah Arthur WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Geoff Aldrich DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Wahid WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) David Kalinowski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jason Kumar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Michael Ruhala LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jacob Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ricardo Camaran WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Holloman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jeremy Wolf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jacob Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Pete May LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Christoffer Warelius DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Michael Croke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Walker Skaggs DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Donovan McCain WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Robert Thackston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2017 (March 2017) Maximilian Striepe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Carl Lastella WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Violett Shaw WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Lisa Losito DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) McKenzie Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Joseph Yeager LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Rick Long WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Michael Martinez-Munoz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Adan Scruggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Joe Munski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Raymond Phipps LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jayson Barrons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Karl Bolle DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Sarah Oakhill WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Robert Smith DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Stephen Cheney WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christopher Valli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Richard Tomasso WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Christopher Desplas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Anthony Robinson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Wayne Canne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Paul Kartage WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Stephen Cheney LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Jeffrey Kallio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Kiana Shurkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bradley Rangell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Marshall Strong LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Laura Smedley WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) McKenzie Ewing LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ernesto Maldonado LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Steve Sheets WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Daniel Daugherty WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Paul Kartage LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Christopher Dyer LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nick Woelfel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Holloman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Laura Smedley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James MacDowell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Robert Gonia LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Tom Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Desiree Healey WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) John Stellman LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom DRAW Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Owen Sykes WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jay Luo LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sarah Cooper WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jake Burns DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Donovan Neiford LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Peter Angello WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Eades LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon LOSS Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Round 7

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Peter Concannon LOSS Round 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Round 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Richard Shepro LOSS Round 7

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Megan Pajski WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Simai Liu LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Kasey McClelland LOSS Pools