Karl Bolle

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 13 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 136 65 54 7 10
Mixed Steel Messer 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 6 4 0 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 580 1428.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 712 956
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 679 1070.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 196 1220.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 175 1408.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Consolation Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Jeff Kim LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword New Amsterdam HEMA Open 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Brian Caswell DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jordan Moreno DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Bryan Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Timothy Magnuson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Cristian Rosa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2017 (October 2017) Adan Scruggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Steflik LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lauren Hanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lisa Losito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Paul Kartage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nathan Wallace DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Haas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) J.J. Conlon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Jachetta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick Paglen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jeremy Wolf DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Brian Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2017 (April 2017) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Kotarakos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Christian O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Lilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Jamie Kikilidis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Luis Torres DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Chris Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Flowerpoint 2017 (March 2017) Dave Kaufman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nicholas Schneider WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Keith Lyons WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry Kenyon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Jamie Kikilidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sander van Eijk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Bradley Hughes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Nathan Wallace WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Connor Heaton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wrath Point 2016 (October 2016) Matthew Sennett WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jordan Scribner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Josh Lucas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Justin Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Zachary Springer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Patrick McCaffrey WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) Jay Tsulis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2016 (July 2016) James Auger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Sean Franklin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jay Voris LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Robert Earl Barnhill LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christopher Valli DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Hildo Biersma WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McDonald LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Siva Sernvongsat LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Richard Tomasso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brad Purrone WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Ceirante DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick O'Neil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Simai Liu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Lauren Hanson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Victoria Englert WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tim Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Doug Perritt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Bill Frisbee DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Luis Torres DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Travis Mayott LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Kenneth Johansen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2016 (February 2016) Sean Martin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Cliff Lapolla WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Matt Walsh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Paulo Negro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Peter Concannon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Michael Sikos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Amanda Trail LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Bill Grandy WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS First Round
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Richard Shepro WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joshua Green WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Phillip Burgstahler LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristaps Krūtainis LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Johan Norberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Wesley Higginbotham LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Airrion Scott WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Patrick Bratton LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Iman Muttardy LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry McLemore LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) James Darling WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) David Rowe LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Lisa Losito WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) James Darling WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) John Durish WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Ed Toton WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Doug Perritt WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Peter Brusseau LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2017 (January 2017) Henry McLemore WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Alex Munro WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Ben Blythe LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Kyle Griswold LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Jesse Tucker LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathaniel Walsh LOSS Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Noah Hanssen LOSS Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jacob Benden WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Pools
Mixed Singlestick DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Noah Hanssen LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Douglas Bostic WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Meghan Citra WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) William Cryts II WIN
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley LOSS
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nathan Wheatley DOUBLE LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Ed Toton WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Peter Brusseau WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Eric Guay WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword DC HEMA Open 2016 (January 2016) Nichole Lopes WIN
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Nick Schneider LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN First Round
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joshua Green WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Hana Janet Croke WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Nick Schneider WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Pugnetti WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Messer Everything Else Event 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Ceirante LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Michael Woodford WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger CombatCon 2016 (July 2016) Nicole Smith LOSS