Marianne Torpen

Club
Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 0 4 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 8 0 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 0 9 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3668 726.3
Longsword (Women, Steel) 394 799.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 701 854.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 808 696.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 654 770.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl DRAW Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Harald Öhrn LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Görling LOSS Pool 6

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jenny Sellén LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eva Wei LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Gunilla Lindberg LOSS Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Eva Wei LOSS Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Sara Vertanen LOSS Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Anna-Lotta Eriksson LOSS Swiss competition

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Jarenius LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jonas Eriksson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Erik Franzén LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Joel Andersson LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Simon Laudell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Fredrik Dillner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Björn Carlander LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Fredrik Dillner LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Hans Jörnlind LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Björn Carlander LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Linus Spjutsberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Battle of the Bridge 2017 (September 2017) Joakim Jonsson LOSS