Vasily Moiseenko

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 18 11 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 45 12 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 13 15 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 6 4 1 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 12 10 4 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 30 1758.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 164 1366.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 206 1344.5
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 44 1390.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 657 943.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 50 1468.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 71 1546.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Balenko WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Esko Ronimus WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Petri Sormunen WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kalle Kylmänen WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Merijn Driessen WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Dmitry Zuev WIN Sixteenthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vladislav Sidelnikov DRAW Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Ladnov WIN Pool1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) JJ Hösl WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kasper Aase WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jane Johnston WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexey Perkov WIN Sixteenthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolas Århem WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Wadell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Ahlström WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torsten Wilhelm WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robin Halldin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marianne Torpen WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Görling WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Harald Öhrn WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Wadell WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolay Apraksin WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Lundqvist WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Georgiy Burobin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Borisov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Bykov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vladimir Isaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pontus Westerholm LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Shilin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kirill Danilov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Matuishonok LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Nikita Kluev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Chizh WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Moskalenko LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksei Elistratov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Ryabov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Trekin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Linus Spjutsberg WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jacob Ohlin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Hedström WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Svedberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrik Dillner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Persson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jens Peder Magnussen WIN Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Emil Kivelä WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikko Mustajärvi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Ami Viholainen DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Joonas Peltokorpi LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Devis Carli WIN Third place

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Eleonora Manoni DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Jussi Hytönen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Mikael Kitola WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Helsinki Bolognese Open 2018 (August 2018) Alexey Trekin LOSS Quarterfinal 3

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Ami Viholainen WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin WIN Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela DRAW Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen DRAW Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tero Alanko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Ami Viholainen DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN Pool Set 2