Battle of the Bridge 2017

Date
September 8
Country
Sweden
City
Örebro

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 20
Mixed Steel Longsword 53 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 20
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 28
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 22
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 28 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 10
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 38 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 24 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Marianne Torpen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Lars Alexandersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jesper Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Joakim Haraldsson Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Olav Övrebö Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Viktor ljungström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Niklas Forsbacka Örebro HEMA
Stefan Lindblom Örebro HEMA
Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA
Suri am Ende Örebro HEMA
Jonas Hjelmar Örebro HEMA
Oliver Haglund Örebro HEMA
Daniel Hofmann Örebro HEMA
Joen Ström Helleberg Örebro HEMA
Staffan Hammar Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Björn Ekelund Särimner HEMA
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Robin Halldin Stockholm HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Joakim Jonsson Stockholm HEMA
Anders Sällberg Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ulf Lidsman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dennis Ljungqvist Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Stefan Lindblom Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Hans Henrik Engen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Simon Laudell Hans Henrik Engen LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Stefan Lindblom Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Lars Tore Carlsen Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Hans Henrik Engen Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Olav Övrebö Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Olav Övrebö Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Olav Övrebö Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Stefan Lindblom Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Stefan Lindblom WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anders Sällberg Britt Sjöqvist DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Fredrick Clausen Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Isak Almqvist Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Anders Sällberg DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Andreas Ahlström Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Anders Sällberg Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Hannes Draude Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Jesper Persson Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Anders Sällberg Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Lars Alexandersson Nils Lindqvist DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Fredrick Clausen Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Lars Asbjørn Adskim DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Anders Sällberg Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Isak Almqvist Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Joakim Haraldsson LOSS WIN
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Ola Lönnholm DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Oskar Spjuth Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Oskar Spjuth Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Andreas Ahlström Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Ulf Lidsman Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Ulf Lidsman Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Ulf Lidsman Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Viktor ljungström WIN LOSS
Viktor ljungström Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Isak Almqvist Viktor ljungström LOSS WIN
Viktor ljungström Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Viktor ljungström DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Viktor ljungström LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Dennis Ljungqvist Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Kasper Aase DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Mattias Brännström Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Marius Rafoshei Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Hans Henrik Engen Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Olav Övrebö Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Olav Övrebö Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Olav Övrebö WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jack Berggren-Elers Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Marius Rafoshei Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Stefan Lindblom Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Stefan Lindblom LOSS WIN
Stefan Lindblom Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Laudell Stefan Lindblom WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anders Sällberg Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Ahlström Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Ahlström Joakim Linde LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Andreas Ahlström Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Lars Alexandersson Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Isak Almqvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Anders Sällberg Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Hannes Draude Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Oskar Spjuth Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Oskar Spjuth Lars Alexandersson LOSS WIN
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Ulf Lidsman Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Anders Sällberg Viktor ljungström WIN LOSS
Viktor ljungström Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Viktor ljungström WIN LOSS
Viktor ljungström Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Anders Sällberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Ola Lönnholm Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Anders Sällberg Jack Berggren-Elers LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Jesper Persson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Jesper Persson Jonas Eriksson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Anders Sällberg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Jack Berggren-Elers Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Oskar Spjuth Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jens Peder Magnussen Lars Alexandersson DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Lars Alexandersson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Fredrick Clausen Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Olle Kausland Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Anders Sällberg Oskar Spjuth LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Jack Berggren-Elers WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Lars Alexandersson Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Ola Lönnholm Simon Rosenkvist LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Fredrick Clausen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Andreas Ahlström Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Fredrick Clausen Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Fredrick Clausen LOSS WIN
Hannes Draude Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Andreas Ahlström Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Ulf Lidsman Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Fredrick Clausen WIN LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Nils Lindqvist Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Jesper Persson Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Jesper Persson WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Hannes Draude LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Oskar Spjuth Joakim Haraldsson WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Hannes Draude WIN LOSS
Kasper Aase Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Kasper Aase Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Lars Alexandersson Andreas Ahlström LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Lars Alexandersson WIN LOSS
Lars Asbjørn Adskim Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Martin Svedberg Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Martin Svedberg Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Martin Svedberg WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Nils Lindqvist LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Jesper Persson Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Ola Lönnholm Martin Svedberg LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Ola Lönnholm WIN LOSS
Hannes Draude Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Oskar Spjuth WIN LOSS
Suri am Ende Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Fredrick Clausen Suri am Ende WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Suri am Ende WIN LOSS
Suri am Ende Lars Asbjørn Adskim LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Suri am Ende WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Isak Almqvist Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Ulf Lidsman Andreas Ahlström WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Lars Alexandersson Ulf Lidsman LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström Ulf Lidsman WIN LOSS
Joakim Haraldsson Ola Lönnholm LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Robin Halldin Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Björn Ekelund Daniel Hofmann DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Hanne Eik Pilskog Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Joen Ström Helleberg Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Björn Ekelund Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Jonas Hjelmar Björn Ekelund LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Jonas Hjelmar WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Jonas Hjelmar WIN LOSS
Niklas Forsbacka Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Niklas Forsbacka Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Joen Ström Helleberg Niklas Forsbacka LOSS WIN
Niklas Forsbacka Oliver Haglund LOSS WIN
Oliver Haglund Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Oliver Haglund LOSS WIN
Joen Ström Helleberg Oliver Haglund LOSS WIN
Niklas Forsbacka Oliver Haglund LOSS WIN
Robin Halldin Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Björn Ekelund Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Robin Halldin Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Jonas Hjelmar Robin Halldin LOSS WIN
Staffan Hammar Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Joen Ström Helleberg Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Niklas Forsbacka Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Oliver Haglund Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Robin Halldin Staffan Hammar LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Staffan Hammar WIN LOSS
Björn Ekelund Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Daniel Hofmann LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Tomm Alexander Skotner DRAW DRAW
Jonas Hjelmar Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Robin Halldin Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Björn Ekelund Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Björn Ekelund Kristine Aagot Konsmo DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Björn Ekelund Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Daniel Hofmann LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Daniel Hofmann LOSS WIN
Daniel Hofmann Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Hanne Eik Pilskog Björn Ekelund LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Hanne Eik Pilskog Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Hans Henrik Engen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Hans Henrik Engen WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Daniel Hofmann Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Joen Ström Helleberg DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Oliver Haglund Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Linus Spjutsberg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Oliver Haglund Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Oliver Haglund Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Oliver Haglund Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Björn Ekelund DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Daniel Hofmann Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Hans Henrik Engen Olle Kausland LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Battle of the Bridge 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1982.5 43.9
8 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1821.3 13.8
17 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1751.4 27.2
84 39 Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA 1585.9 55.4
93 101 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA 1569.9 93
170 223 Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1504.3 156.8
239 45 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1451.4 40.5
240 192 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA 1451.1 124.1
259 217 Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola 1438.3 131.6
293 55 Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA 1414.6 41.3
305 4 Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA 1409.7 14.1
347 40 Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1389.2 6.8
379 824 Hannes Draude Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1368.9 343.5
384 32 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1366.1 29.3
388 Anders Sällberg Stockholm HEMA 1364.5
442 734 Fredrick Clausen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1338.4 300.4
450 181 Jack Berggren-Elers Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 1331.1 93.9
488 15 Stefan Lindblom Örebro HEMA 1318.9 25
513 96 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1302.5 55
533 1097 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1295.5 419.7
543 278 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1293.6 129.1
560 41 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1285.7 35.3
589 Lars Asbjørn Adskim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1274.4
639 13 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1250.7 24
644 Oskar Spjuth Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1250.1
684 79 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1234.4 15.1
751 39 Hans Henrik Engen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1202.8 1.3
766 Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1197.3
859 465 Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare 1169.8 181.3
916 Ulf Lidsman Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1150.5
944 218 Martin Svedberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1144.1 53.1
1062 133 Olav Övrebö Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1103.6 23.1
1164 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1073.5
1190 430 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1064.1 185.2
1214 Ola Lönnholm Örebro HEMA 1053.8
1244 Andreas Ahlström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1042.7
1285 234 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1028.6 55.5
1300 311 Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1022.1 139.8
1623 Viktor ljungström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 915
1697 Lars Alexandersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 890.5
1807 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 849.9 62.9
1815 Joakim Haraldsson Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 846.8
1960 Jesper Persson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 766.8
1996 Suri am Ende Örebro HEMA 744.8